Football Stats
Herb Barra
Brazil flagBarra
16. in Serie C table
Brazil / Serie C2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Barra — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches9
W3
D4
L2
GF12
GA9
GD+3
PPG1.44
Last 5
Away form
Matches10
W2
D2
L6
GF9
GA12
GD-3
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches19
W5
D6
L8
GF21
GA21
GD0
PPG1.11
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Barra — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Barra — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Barra — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Barra — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Barra — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Barra — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Barra — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Barra — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Barra — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Barra — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Barra — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Barra — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
29/08Herb BarraBarra2–0Volta Redonda
23/08Maringá2–1Herb BarraBarra
16/08Herb BarraBarra1–0AO Itabaiana
08/08Ituano2–0Herb BarraBarra
26/07Ypiranga-RS1–0Herb BarraBarra
12/07Herb BarraBarra1–2Santa Cruz
04/07Confiança1–2Herb BarraBarra
27/06Floresta2–1Herb BarraBarra
21/06Herb BarraBarra1–1Amazonas
15/06Ferroviária1–0Herb BarraBarra

Barra — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 167% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.00
2.20
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
0.70
0.30
1.00
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
80%
65%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.50
2.10
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.30
0.90
1.20
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Barra's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (16%)
1-1
3 (16%)
1-2
3 (16%)
3-0
2 (11%)
2-2
2 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (42%)
1-1
3 (16%)
1-0
3 (16%)
0-2
2 (11%)
0-1
2 (11%)

Barra's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (32%)
2
6 (32%)
1
4 (21%)
4
2 (11%)
0
1 (5%)

Goals at half-time

0
8 (42%)
2
6 (32%)
1
5 (26%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C.

Serie C — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Botafogo PB191036331.74
2Brusque19955321.68
3Ferroviária19865301.58
4Maringá19865301.58
5Inter De Limeira19865301.58
6Floresta19865301.58
7Santa Cruz19856291.53
8Ypiranga-RS19856291.53
9Paysandu19928291.53
10Guarani Campinas19775281.47
11Figueirense19775281.47
12Maranhão19766271.42
13Amazonas19757261.37
14Caxias19676251.32
15Ituano19649221.16
16Barra19568211.11
17Volta Redonda196310211.11
18Anápolis195410191.00
19AO Itabaiana194510170.89
20Confiança193412130.68