Football Stats
Herb Paysandu
Brazil flagPaysandu
9. in Serie C table
Brazil / Serie C2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Paysandu — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches13
W6
D3
L4
GF21
GA19
GD+2
PPG1.62
Last 5
Away form
Matches12
W4
D1
L7
GF10
GA16
GD-6
PPG1.08
Last 5
Overall
Matches25
W10
D4
L11
GF31
GA35
GD-4
PPG1.36
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Paysandu — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Paysandu — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Paysandu — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Paysandu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Paysandu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Paysandu — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Paysandu — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Paysandu — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Paysandu — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Paysandu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Paysandu — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Paysandu — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
11/10Brusque1–1Herb PaysanduPaysandu
03/10Herb PaysanduPaysandu1–0Ferroviária
26/09Inter De Limeira2–0Herb PaysanduPaysandu
20/09Herb PaysanduPaysandu2–2Inter De Limeira
13/09Ferroviária1–0Herb PaysanduPaysandu
07/09Herb PaysanduPaysandu1–2Brusque
29/08Herb PaysanduPaysandu0–1Maringá
22/08Ituano0–1Herb PaysanduPaysandu
17/08Ferroviária4–0Herb PaysanduPaysandu
10/08Herb PaysanduPaysandu2–1Confiança

Paysandu — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
0.60
0.90
1.50
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.00
2.00
Scored
0.30
0.20
0.50
Conceded
0.70
0.80
1.50
BTTS %
20%
0%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
80%
75%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 167% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Paysandu's most common scores

Match result

1-0
4 (16%)
1-2
4 (16%)
1-1
3 (12%)
2-1
3 (12%)
0-1
3 (12%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (28%)
1-1
4 (16%)
1-0
4 (16%)
0-1
4 (16%)
0-2
3 (12%)

Paysandu's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
7 (28%)
3
7 (28%)
2
5 (20%)
4
3 (12%)
5
2 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
8 (32%)
1
8 (32%)
0
7 (28%)
5
1 (4%)
3
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C.

Serie C — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Botafogo PB191036331.74
2Brusque19955321.68
3Ferroviária19865301.58
4Maringá19865301.58
5Inter De Limeira19865301.58
6Floresta19865301.58
7Santa Cruz19856291.53
8Ypiranga-RS19856291.53
9Paysandu19928291.53
10Guarani Campinas19775281.47
11Figueirense19775281.47
12Maranhão19766271.42
13Amazonas19757261.37
14Caxias19676251.32
15Ituano19649221.16
16Barra19568211.11
17Volta Redonda196310211.11
18Anápolis195410191.00
19AO Itabaiana194510170.89
20Confiança193412130.68