Football Stats
Herb AO Itabaiana
Brazil flagAO Itabaiana
19. in Serie C table
Brazil / Serie C2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 AO Itabaiana — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches9
W2
D2
L5
GF6
GA13
GD-7
PPG0.89
Last 5
Away form
Matches10
W2
D3
L5
GF8
GA14
GD-6
PPG0.90
Last 5
Overall
Matches19
W4
D5
L10
GF14
GA27
GD-13
PPG0.89
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • AO Itabaiana — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • AO Itabaiana — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • AO Itabaiana — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • AO Itabaiana — under 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • AO Itabaiana — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • AO Itabaiana — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • AO Itabaiana — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • AO Itabaiana — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 AO Itabaiana — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AO Itabaiana — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AO Itabaiana — loses the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 AO Itabaiana — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
29/08Herb AO ItabaianaAO Itabaiana0–2Botafogo PB
23/08Maranhão4–1Herb AO ItabaianaAO Itabaiana
16/08Barra1–0Herb AO ItabaianaAO Itabaiana
09/08Herb AO ItabaianaAO Itabaiana0–2Caxias
25/07Confiança1–1Herb AO ItabaianaAO Itabaiana
13/07Herb AO ItabaianaAO Itabaiana1–0Brusque
07/07Amazonas0–2Herb AO ItabaianaAO Itabaiana
27/06Herb AO ItabaianaAO Itabaiana1–0Ferroviária
20/06Anápolis2–0Herb AO ItabaianaAO Itabaiana
14/06Herb AO ItabaianaAO Itabaiana2–2Ituano

AO Itabaiana — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.20
2.30
Scored
0.50
0.30
0.80
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.20
2.20
Scored
0.50
0.30
0.80
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

AO Itabaiana's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (16%)
1-0
3 (16%)
0-2
3 (16%)
1-1
2 (11%)
1-4
2 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (42%)
1-0
4 (21%)
0-1
3 (16%)
0-2
1 (5%)
1-1
1 (5%)

AO Itabaiana's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
6 (32%)
2
6 (32%)
5
2 (11%)
0
2 (11%)
3
1 (5%)

Goals at half-time

0
8 (42%)
1
7 (37%)
2
3 (16%)
4
1 (5%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C.

Serie C — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Botafogo PB191036331.74
2Brusque19955321.68
3Ferroviária19865301.58
4Maringá19865301.58
5Inter De Limeira19865301.58
6Floresta19865301.58
7Santa Cruz19856291.53
8Ypiranga-RS19856291.53
9Paysandu19928291.53
10Guarani Campinas19775281.47
11Figueirense19775281.47
12Maranhão19766271.42
13Amazonas19757261.37
14Caxias19676251.32
15Ituano19649221.16
16Barra19568211.11
17Volta Redonda196310211.11
18Anápolis195410191.00
19AO Itabaiana194510170.89
20Confiança193412130.68