Football Stats
Herb Caxias
Brazil flagCaxias
14. in Serie C table
Brazil / Serie C2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Caxias — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches10
W4
D4
L2
GF11
GA8
GD+3
PPG1.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches9
W2
D3
L4
GF6
GA8
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches19
W6
D7
L6
GF17
GA16
GD+1
PPG1.32
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Caxias — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Caxias — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Caxias — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Caxias — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Caxias — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Caxias — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Caxias — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Caxias — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Caxias — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Caxias — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Caxias — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
29/08Herb CaxiasCaxias0–0Inter De Limeira
22/08Santa Cruz2–0Herb CaxiasCaxias
16/08Herb CaxiasCaxias1–2Figueirense
09/08AO Itabaiana0–2Herb CaxiasCaxias
26/07Herb CaxiasCaxias1–2Botafogo PB
11/07Herb CaxiasCaxias0–0Floresta
04/07Ferroviária0–1Herb CaxiasCaxias
30/06Herb CaxiasCaxias1–1Anápolis
21/06Herb CaxiasCaxias1–1Maringá
13/06Guarani Campinas2–1Herb CaxiasCaxias

Caxias — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.20
1.90
Scored
0.50
0.60
1.10
Conceded
0.20
0.60
0.80
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
1.20
1.70
Scored
0.20
0.60
0.80
Conceded
0.30
0.60
0.90
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Caxias's most common scores

Match result

1-2
4 (21%)
0-0
4 (21%)
1-1
3 (16%)
1-0
2 (11%)
2-1
2 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
10 (53%)
1-0
4 (21%)
1-1
3 (16%)
0-1
2 (11%)

Caxias's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (32%)
2
6 (32%)
0
4 (21%)
1
3 (16%)

Goals at half-time

0
10 (53%)
1
6 (32%)
2
3 (16%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie C.

Serie C — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Botafogo PB191036331.74
2Brusque19955321.68
3Ferroviária19865301.58
4Maringá19865301.58
5Inter De Limeira19865301.58
6Floresta19865301.58
7Santa Cruz19856291.53
8Ypiranga-RS19856291.53
9Paysandu19928291.53
10Guarani Campinas19775281.47
11Figueirense19775281.47
12Maranhão19766271.42
13Amazonas19757261.37
14Caxias19676251.32
15Ituano19649221.16
16Barra19568211.11
17Volta Redonda196310211.11
18Anápolis195410191.00
19AO Itabaiana194510170.89
20Confiança193412130.68