Football Stats
Herb Chaves
ChavesAvg. points/match 1.30
Portugal / Segunda Liga7 November 2026 at 15:00
Herb Penafiel
PenafielAvg. points/match 1.70

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Chaves

4W — Chaves2D4W — Penafiel

Streaks - Chaves

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Chaves — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Chaves — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Chaves — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Chaves — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Chaves — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Penafiel

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Penafiel — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Penafiel — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Penafiel — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Penafiel — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Penafiel — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Chaves

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Chaves — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chaves — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chaves — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chaves — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chaves — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 25 matches in a row

Series - Penafiel

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Penafiel — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Penafiel — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Penafiel — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Penafiel — under 6.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Penafiel — over 2.5 total cards in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
06/02Herb ChavesChaves0–1Herb PenafielPenafiel
30/08Herb PenafielPenafiel0–2Herb ChavesChaves
15/05Herb PenafielPenafiel0–0Herb ChavesChaves
04/01Herb ChavesChaves0–1Herb PenafielPenafiel
06/03Herb PenafielPenafiel2–1Herb ChavesChaves
10/10Herb ChavesChaves3–1Herb PenafielPenafiel
29/03Herb ChavesChaves2–1Herb PenafielPenafiel
09/11Herb PenafielPenafiel1–0Herb ChavesChaves
17/02Herb PenafielPenafiel0–0Herb ChavesChaves
01/09Herb ChavesChaves2–1Herb PenafielPenafiel

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Penafiel is 38% better than Chaves in terms of win rate.

ChavesHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
3.80
3.25
Scored
1.40
1.40
1.40
Conceded
1.30
2.40
1.85
BTTS %
60%
70%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
0%
15%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
PenafielHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
3.60
3.05
Scored
1.60
2.00
1.80
Conceded
0.90
1.60
1.25
BTTS %
30%
80%
55%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
30%
10%
20%

Last 10 matches

Penafiel is +43% better in terms of goals scored
1.40 goals/match
Chaves at home
2.00 goals/match
Penafiel away

Goal thresholds

ChavesPenafiel
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
85% (17/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
100% (20/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallChavesPenafiel
Match Corners AVG
19.00 (1/40)
—
19.00 (1/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 8.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 9.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 10.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 11.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 12.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 13.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 14.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallChavesPenafiel
Corners Earned Match
4.38
4.05
11.00
More Corners Than Opponent
38% (8/21)
35% (7/20)
100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
76% (16/21)
75% (15/20)
100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
52% (11/21)
50% (10/20)
100% (1/1)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
33% (7/21)
30% (6/20)
100% (1/1)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
24% (5/21)
20% (4/20)
100% (1/1)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
19% (4/21)
15% (3/20)
100% (1/1)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
14% (3/21)
10% (2/20)
100% (1/1)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/21)
5% (1/20)
100% (1/1)
Corners Earned
92
81
11

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Chaves posts a 28% higher average cards per match than Penafiel.

OverallChavesPenafiel
Match Cards AVG
5.39 (23/23)
5.55 (20/20)
4.33 (3/3)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (23/23)
100% (20/20)
100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (23/23)
100% (20/20)
100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 Cards
96% (22/23)
95% (19/20)
100% (3/3)
Over 3.5 Cards
83% (19/23)
90% (18/20)
33% (1/3)
Over 4.5 Cards
70% (16/23)
75% (15/20)
33% (1/3)
Over 5.5 Cards
43% (10/23)
45% (9/20)
33% (1/3)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (7/23)
30% (6/20)
33% (1/3)
Over 7.5 Cards
13% (3/23)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/3)
Total Cards
124
111
13
Highest in a Match
9
9
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallChavesPenafiel
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
33% (13/40)
30% (6/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
78% (31/40)
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Segunda Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Sporting CP B9702212.33
2Penafiel9612192.11
4Benfica B9522171.89
5Farense9432151.67
6Academica9504151.67
7Tondela9504151.67
8União de Leiria9423141.56
9Vizela9423141.56
10AVS9333121.33
11Portimonense9324111.22
12Torreense9243101.11
13Leixoes9315101.11
14Amarante922580.89
15Chaves922580.89
16FC Porto B922580.89
17Felgueiras 1932914470.78
18Feirense902720.22