
2025/26 Olympique Safi — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 0.73 | |
| Away form | 15 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 0.73 | |
| Overall | 30 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 24 | 42 | -18 | 0.73 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olympique Safi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Olympique Safi — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Olympique Safi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Olympique Safi — under 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
- Olympique Safi — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Olympique Safi — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Olympique Safi — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Olympique Safi — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Olympique Safi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Olympique Safi — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Olympique Safi — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympique Safi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympique Safi — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Olympique Safi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Olympique Safi — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.40 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.10 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.80 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 4.50 | — | 4.50 |
Shots on target / match | 2.50 | — | 2.50 |
Shots off target / match | 2.00 | — | 2.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.1% | — | 11.1% |
Shots per goal | 9.00 | — | 9.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 5.00 | — | 5.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Olympique Safi's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Olympique Safi's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Botola Pro.