Football Stats
Herb Hatayspor
Hatayspor
1. Lig
Turkey / 1. Lig2025/26 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 Hatayspor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches19
W2
D5
L12
GF18
GA42
GD-24
PPG0.58
Last 5
Away form
Matches19
W0
D3
L16
GF15
GA60
GD-45
PPG0.16
Last 5
Overall
Matches38
W2
D8
L28
GF33
GA102
GD-69
PPG0.37
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hatayspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Hatayspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Hatayspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Hatayspor — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Hatayspor — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hatayspor — loses away (10/10, 100%)
  • Hatayspor — loses the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Hatayspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Hatayspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hatayspor — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Hatayspor — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hatayspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 16 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hatayspor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hatayspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hatayspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
07/10Herb HataysporHatayspor1–2Karaköprü Belediyespor
01/05Herb HataysporHatayspor3–1Vanspor FK
25/04Serik Spor4–2Herb HataysporHatayspor
18/04Herb HataysporHatayspor1–1Sakaryaspor
11/04Sarıyer4–0Herb HataysporHatayspor
07/04Herb HataysporHatayspor4–0Adana Demirspor
03/04Pendikspor4–1Herb HataysporHatayspor
22/03Herb HataysporHatayspor0–3Amed
15/03Erzurumspor FK3–0Herb HataysporHatayspor
11/03Herb HataysporHatayspor1–2Sivasspor

Hatayspor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
2.30
3.20
Scored
0.20
0.90
1.10
Conceded
0.70
1.40
2.10
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
90%
40%
65%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
6.78
Avg. fouls/match
13.89
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
0%
5%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
3.00
4.00
Scored
0.10
0.40
0.50
Conceded
0.90
2.60
3.50
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
0%
20%
Failed to score %
90%
60%
75%
Ball possession
41%
Avg. shots/match
5.60
Avg. fouls/match
13.10

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
7.53
8.11
6.95
Shots on target / match
2.47
2.32
2.63
Shots off target / match
3.21
4.05
2.37
Shot conversion rate
11.5%
11.7%
11.4%
Shots per goal
8.67
8.56
8.80
Shots on target per goal
2.85
2.44
3.33
Shots Over 10.5
18% (7/38)
16% (3/19)
21% (4/19)
Shots Over 11.5
8% (3/38)
11% (2/19)
5% (1/19)
Shots Over 12.5
8% (3/38)
11% (2/19)
5% (1/19)
Shots Over 13.5
8% (3/38)
11% (2/19)
5% (1/19)
Shots Over 14.5
8% (3/38)
11% (2/19)
5% (1/19)
Shots on target Over 3.5
21% (8/38)
21% (4/19)
21% (4/19)
Shots on target Over 4.5
18% (7/38)
16% (3/19)
21% (4/19)
Shots on target Over 5.5
8% (3/38)
5% (1/19)
11% (2/19)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (3/38)
5% (1/19)
11% (2/19)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 27% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.76
5.00
4.53
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (37/37)
100% (18/18)
100% (19/19)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (34/37)
100% (18/18)
84% (16/19)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
78% (29/37)
89% (16/18)
68% (13/19)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
62% (23/37)
67% (12/18)
58% (11/19)
Team Offsides AVG
2.03
1.78
2.26
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
86% (32/37)
94% (17/18)
79% (15/19)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
43% (16/37)
33% (6/18)
53% (10/19)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
24% (9/37)
17% (3/18)
32% (6/19)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 27% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.89 (19/20)
7.78 (9/10)
9.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
67% (6/9)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
56% (5/9)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (10/19)
33% (3/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
33% (3/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
22% (2/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
11% (1/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
0% (0/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
0% (0/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
2.50
2.50
2.50
More Corners Than Opponent
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
50
25
25

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.50 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
5.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
90
40
50
Highest in a Match
10
10
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Hatayspor's most common scores

Match result

0-3
6 (16%)
1-1
5 (13%)
1-3
4 (11%)
1-2
3 (8%)
1-4
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (24%)
0-1
9 (24%)
0-2
8 (21%)
1-0
4 (11%)
1-1
3 (8%)

Hatayspor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
11 (29%)
3
9 (24%)
2
7 (18%)
5
6 (16%)
6
3 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
13 (34%)
2
13 (34%)
0
9 (24%)
3
2 (5%)
5
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Hatayspor18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.