Football Stats
Herb Sakaryaspor
Sakaryaspor
1. Lig
Turkey / 1. Lig2025/26 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 Sakaryaspor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W6
D4
L8
GF23
GA28
GD-5
PPG1.22
Last 5
Away form
Matches19
W2
D6
L11
GF22
GA41
GD-19
PPG0.63
Last 5
Overall
Matches37
W8
D10
L19
GF45
GA69
GD-24
PPG0.92
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sakaryaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sakaryaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sakaryaspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sakaryaspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Sakaryaspor — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sakaryaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sakaryaspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sakaryaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sakaryaspor — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sakaryaspor — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sakaryaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sakaryaspor — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sakaryaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sakaryaspor — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
28/10Herb SakaryasporSakaryaspor2–3Bursa Yıldırımspor
06/10Herb SakaryasporSakaryaspor2–0Arit Kayadibi
01/05Manisa F.K.5–0Herb SakaryasporSakaryaspor
26/04Herb SakaryasporSakaryaspor0–4Çorum FK
18/04Hatayspor1–1Herb SakaryasporSakaryaspor
13/04Herb SakaryasporSakaryaspor1–2Esenler Erokspor
08/04Ümraniyespor2–0Herb SakaryasporSakaryaspor
04/04Herb SakaryasporSakaryaspor2–2İstanbulspor
21/03Serik Spor2–0Herb SakaryasporSakaryaspor
15/03Herb SakaryasporSakaryaspor2–1Vanspor FK

Sakaryaspor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
2.00
2.80
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.30
1.20
1.50
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
12.00
Avg. fouls/match
13.13
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.30
2.50
Scored
0.30
0.10
0.40
Conceded
0.90
1.20
2.10
BTTS %
20%
0%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
70%
90%
80%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
10.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.80

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.68
11.53
9.84
Shots on target / match
3.89
4.26
3.53
Shots off target / match
3.89
4.26
3.53
Shot conversion rate
11.3%
11.0%
11.8%
Shots per goal
8.82
9.13
8.50
Shots on target per goal
3.24
3.43
3.05
Shots Over 10.5
42% (16/38)
47% (9/19)
37% (7/19)
Shots Over 11.5
34% (13/38)
47% (9/19)
21% (4/19)
Shots Over 12.5
29% (11/38)
37% (7/19)
21% (4/19)
Shots Over 13.5
26% (10/38)
32% (6/19)
21% (4/19)
Shots Over 14.5
21% (8/38)
26% (5/19)
16% (3/19)
Shots on target Over 3.5
55% (21/38)
58% (11/19)
53% (10/19)
Shots on target Over 4.5
37% (14/38)
42% (8/19)
32% (6/19)
Shots on target Over 5.5
21% (8/38)
26% (5/19)
16% (3/19)
Shots on target Over 6.5
11% (4/38)
16% (3/19)
5% (1/19)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.42
4.16
4.68
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (38/38)
100% (19/19)
100% (19/19)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (34/38)
89% (17/19)
89% (17/19)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
76% (29/38)
68% (13/19)
84% (16/19)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
53% (20/38)
42% (8/19)
63% (12/19)
Team Offsides AVG
1.89
1.84
1.95
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
84% (32/38)
84% (16/19)
84% (16/19)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (21/38)
42% (8/19)
68% (13/19)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
26% (10/38)
16% (3/19)
37% (7/19)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 29% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.56 (18/20)
7.38 (8/10)
9.50 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
75% (6/8)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
63% (5/8)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
38% (3/8)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
25% (2/8)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
0% (0/8)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
0% (0/8)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/8)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.65
3.40
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
73
34
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 31% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.20 (20/20)
5.90 (10/10)
4.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
104
59
45
Highest in a Match
10
9
10
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sakaryaspor's most common scores

Match result

1-1
7 (19%)
0-2
7 (19%)
1-4
4 (11%)
2-1
3 (8%)
2-3
2 (5%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (24%)
0-1
8 (22%)
1-1
7 (19%)
1-0
6 (16%)
1-2
2 (5%)

Sakaryaspor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
14 (38%)
5
8 (22%)
3
5 (14%)
4
4 (11%)
1
3 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
14 (38%)
2
10 (27%)
0
9 (24%)
4
2 (5%)
3
2 (5%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Sakaryaspor18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.