Football Stats
Herb Pendikspor
Turkey flagPendikspor
15. in 1. Lig table
Turkey / 1. Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Pendikspor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W1
D4
L1
GF8
GA8
GD0
PPG1.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W2
D1
L4
GF7
GA15
GD-8
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W3
D5
L5
GF15
GA23
GD-8
PPG1.08
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Pendikspor — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Pendikspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Pendikspor — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Pendikspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Pendikspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Pendikspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Pendikspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Pendikspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Pendikspor — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Pendikspor — is unbeaten (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Pendikspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Fatih Karagümrük0–1Herb PendiksporPendikspor
25/10Herb PendiksporPendikspor2–2Kayserispor
19/10Bursaspor2–0Herb PendiksporPendikspor
13/10Herb PendiksporPendikspor1–2Vanspor FK
09/10Sivasspor4–1Herb PendiksporPendikspor
20/09Herb PendiksporPendikspor1–1Bodrum FK
12/09Boluspor1–1Herb PendiksporPendikspor
05/09Herb PendiksporPendikspor1–0Ümraniyespor
01/09Sarıyer2–0Herb PendiksporPendikspor
28/08Herb PendiksporPendikspor1–1Bandırmaspor

Pendikspor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 167% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.90
2.70
Scored
0.50
1.10
1.60
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
14.20
Avg. fouls/match
14.60
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.80
2.80
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.60
1.30
1.90
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
11.38
Avg. fouls/match
11.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 13% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.09
13.83
12.20
Shots on target / match
3.73
4.50
2.80
Shots off target / match
5.27
4.83
5.80
Shot conversion rate
8.3%
9.6%
6.6%
Shots per goal
12.00
10.38
15.25
Shots on target per goal
3.42
3.38
3.50
Shots Over 10.5
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
64% (7/11)
83% (5/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
27% (3/11)
33% (2/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
18% (2/11)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.00
3.50
4.60
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
91% (10/11)
83% (5/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
91% (10/11)
83% (5/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
64% (7/11)
50% (3/6)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.45
2.50
2.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
73% (8/11)
67% (4/6)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.94 (18/20)
8.60 (10/10)
9.38 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
80% (8/10)
100% (8/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
70% (7/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
60% (6/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
30% (3/10)
50% (4/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
30% (3/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
20% (2/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.20
5.00
5.40
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
104
50
54

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.50 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
4.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
90
44
46
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Pendikspor's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (23%)
1-4
2 (15%)
2-2
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)
0-2
2 (15%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (31%)
0-0
4 (31%)
1-0
2 (15%)
1-2
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Pendikspor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (38%)
5
3 (23%)
4
2 (15%)
1
2 (15%)
3
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (46%)
0
4 (31%)
2
2 (15%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33