Football Stats
Leagues/1. Lig

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Bursaspor1331
WWL
2.38
2Kayserispor1330
DWW
2.31
3Iğdır FK1327
WDW
2.08
4Mardin 19691324
LWW
1.85
5Batman Petrolspor1323
DWL
1.77
6Keçiörengücü1320
WDW
1.54
7Antalyaspor1319
WLW
1.46
8Bodrum FK1318
WWL
1.38
9Muğlaspor1318
WLD
1.38
10Fatih Karagümrük1316
LLD
1.23
11Sarıyer1316
DLD
1.23
12Esenler Erokspor1315
WDW
1.15
13Bandırmaspor1314
LDW
1.08
14Ümraniyespor1214
WWD
1.17
15Pendikspor1314
LLL
1.08
16Manisa F.K.1313
LDL
1.00
17Sivasspor1313
DDW
1.00
18Vanspor FK1313
LWL
1.00
19İstanbulspor135
LLL
0.38
20Boluspor124
LLL
0.33

Match stats (FT)

2.78Avg. goals/match
55%BTTS%
45%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams36%Draw29%Away teams35%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.595%
Over 1.581%
Over 2.551%
Over 3.526%
Over 4.515%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

8%0-10'
10%11-20'
9%21-30'
12%31-40'
13%41-50'
11%51-60'
11%61-70'
9%71-80'
16%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (358 goals in 129 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

13%0-15'
14%16-30'
20%31-45'
16%46-60'
16%61-75'
21%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (358 goals in 129 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Antalyaspor31%(4/13)54%(7/13)85%(11/13)62%(8/13)4.9(11)1.8(11)
Bandırmaspor31%(4/13)46%(6/13)77%(10/13)38%(5/13)4.8(10)2.2(10)
Batman Petrolspor15%(2/13)77%(10/13)100%(13/13)85%(11/13)5.5(12)2.5(12)
Bodrum FK31%(4/13)46%(6/13)69%(9/13)38%(5/13)3.1(11)2.4(10)
Boluspor0%(0/12)33%(4/12)83%(10/12)50%(6/12)2.3(10)2.7(10)
Bursaspor46%(6/13)54%(7/13)92%(12/13)77%(10/13)5.5(11)2.3(11)
Esenler Erokspor23%(3/13)54%(7/13)69%(9/13)38%(5/13)5.5(12)3.1(12)
Fatih Karagümrük15%(2/13)62%(8/13)85%(11/13)31%(4/13)4.4(11)2.3(11)
Iğdır FK38%(5/13)46%(6/13)54%(7/13)38%(5/13)4.7(11)2.9(11)
İstanbulspor8%(1/13)46%(6/13)85%(11/13)69%(9/13)3.6(11)2.7(11)
Kayserispor62%(8/13)38%(5/13)85%(11/13)62%(8/13)4.7(12)2.1(11)
Keçiörengücü31%(4/13)69%(9/13)92%(12/13)54%(7/13)3.4(11)2.9(11)
Manisa F.K.8%(1/13)85%(11/13)85%(11/13)69%(9/13)4.5(11)2.4(10)
Mardin 196938%(5/13)46%(6/13)62%(8/13)46%(6/13)5.3(12)2.7(12)
Muğlaspor38%(5/13)38%(5/13)77%(10/13)46%(6/13)4.8(9)2.6(9)
Pendikspor15%(2/13)69%(9/13)85%(11/13)46%(6/13)4.8(11)2.5(11)
Sarıyer15%(2/13)62%(8/13)92%(12/13)38%(5/13)3.3(10)2.0(10)
Sivasspor8%(1/13)77%(10/13)92%(12/13)54%(7/13)3.2(12)2.7(12)
Ümraniyespor33%(4/12)50%(6/12)67%(8/12)33%(4/12)4.1(9)2.0(9)
Vanspor FK15%(2/13)46%(6/13)92%(12/13)46%(6/13)4.6(11)2.0(10)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

12.3Shots / match
50%Ball possession
13.0Fouls / match
1.9Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)8.8
Home (team avg.)4.9
Away (team avg.)3.9

Home posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)4.9
Home (team avg.)2.5
Away (team avg.)2.4

Over — Corners

Over 7.567%
Over 8.557%
Over 9.535%
Over 10.521%
Over 11.515%
Over 12.58%

Over — Cards

Over 0.599%
Over 1.593%
Over 2.584%
Over 3.570%
Over 4.551%
Over 5.538%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.572%
Over 1.535%
Over 2.516%
Over 3.54%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.578%
Over 1.545%
Over 2.516%
Over 3.55%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals28% · 36 times
1 goal37% · 48 times
2 goals19% · 24 times
3+ goals16% · 21 times

Half-time scores

0-028% · 36 times
1-022% · 28 times
0-116% · 20 times
1-19% · 12 times
2-05% · 6 times
2-15% · 6 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — 1. Lig 2026/27 season (129 of 129 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-116% · 21 times
1-212% · 16 times
0-28% · 10 times
2-28% · 10 times
0-18% · 10 times
2-06% · 8 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals5% · 7 times
1 goal13% · 17 times
2 goals30% · 39 times
3 goals25% · 32 times
4 goals12% · 15 times
5+ goals15% · 19 times