Football Stats
Herb Erzurumspor FK
Turkey flagErzurumspor FK
11. in Süper Lig table
Turkey / Süper Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Erzurumspor FK — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D0
L2
GF5
GA7
GD-2
PPG1.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF4
GA8
GD-4
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W4
D2
L4
GF9
GA15
GD-6
PPG1.40
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Erzurumspor FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Erzurumspor FK — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Erzurumspor FK — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Erzurumspor FK — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Erzurumspor FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Erzurumspor FK — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Erzurumspor FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Erzurumspor FK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Erzurumspor FK — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Erzurumspor FK — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Erzurumspor FK — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Erzurumspor FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK1–3Çorum FK
24/10Gaziantep FK1–3Herb Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK
17/10Herb Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK2–0Eyüpspor
10/10Alanyaspor0–0Herb Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK
20/09Herb Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK1–0Samsunspor
11/09Beşiktaş3–0Herb Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK
05/09Herb Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK1–0Konyaspor
28/08Gençlerbirliği S.K.1–1Herb Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK
21/08Herb Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK0–4Galatasaray
16/08Amed3–0Herb Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK

Erzurumspor FK — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.30
3.10
Scored
1.30
0.80
2.10
Conceded
0.50
0.50
1.00
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
13.40
Avg. fouls/match
11.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.40
1.90
2.30
Scored
0.10
0.90
1.00
Conceded
0.30
1.00
1.30
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
90%
40%
65%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
8.60
Avg. fouls/match
10.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 11% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.90
10.40
9.40
Shots on target / match
3.00
3.20
2.80
Shots off target / match
4.70
4.00
5.40
Shot conversion rate
9.1%
9.6%
8.5%
Shots per goal
11.00
10.40
11.75
Shots on target per goal
3.33
3.20
3.50
Shots Over 10.5
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 11.5
40% (4/10)
60% (3/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 12.5
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 13.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/10)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/10)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 80% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.80
2.40
3.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (5/10)
20% (1/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.40
1.00
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
70% (7/10)
60% (3/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
10% (1/10)
0% (0/5)
20% (1/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 8% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
0.78
0.81
0.75
xGA (Against)
1.20
1.15
1.25

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.00 (20/20)
7.90 (10/10)
8.10 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.80
5.20
2.40
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
76
52
24

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 38% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.10 (20/20)
2.60 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
62
26
36
Highest in a Match
6
5
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Erzurumspor FK's most common scores

Match result

0-3
2 (20%)
1-0
2 (20%)
1-1
1 (10%)
3-1
1 (10%)
0-0
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (40%)
1-0
3 (30%)
0-3
1 (10%)
0-1
1 (10%)
0-2
1 (10%)

Erzurumspor FK's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (30%)
3
2 (20%)
2
2 (20%)
1
2 (20%)
0
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (40%)
1
4 (40%)
3
1 (10%)
2
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Süper Lig.

Süper Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Galatasaray10811252.50
2Amed10721232.30
3Trabzonspor10712222.20
4Beşiktaş10613191.90
5Kasımpaşa10451171.70
6Fenerbahçe10514161.60
7Çorum FK10514161.60
8Kocaelispor10514161.60
9Göztepe10433151.50
10Başakşehir10424141.40
11Erzurumspor FK10424141.40
12Alanyaspor10334121.20
13Rizespor10325111.10
15Konyaspor1022680.80
16Gaziantep FK1022680.80
17Samsunspor1011840.40
18Eyüpspor1010930.30