Football Stats
Herb Sivasspor
Turkey flagSivasspor
17. in 1. Lig table
Turkey / 1. Lig2026/27 season

2026/27 Sivasspor — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W1
D5
L1
GF11
GA9
GD+2
PPG1.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF5
GA11
GD-6
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W2
D7
L4
GF16
GA20
GD-4
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sivasspor — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sivasspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sivasspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sivasspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sivasspor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sivasspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sivasspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sivasspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sivasspor — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sivasspor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sivasspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sivasspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sivasspor — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb SivassporSivasspor1–2Boluspor
24/10Ümraniyespor4–0Herb SivassporSivasspor
17/10Herb SivassporSivasspor1–1Sarıyer
13/10Bandırmaspor1–1Herb SivassporSivasspor
09/10Herb SivassporSivasspor4–1Pendikspor
19/09Keçiörengücü1–1Herb SivassporSivasspor
13/09Herb SivassporSivasspor1–1Muğlaspor
06/09Antalyaspor1–2Herb SivassporSivasspor
02/09Herb SivassporSivasspor2–2Mardin 1969
29/08Batman Petrolspor2–1Herb SivassporSivasspor

Sivasspor — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.30
3.10
Scored
0.70
0.80
1.50
Conceded
1.10
0.50
1.60
BTTS %
50%
20%
35%
Clean sheet %
20%
60%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
13.56
Avg. fouls/match
11.56
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.20
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.30
0.90
Conceded
0.70
0.90
1.60
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
9.30
Avg. fouls/match
11.20

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 72% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.33
14.33
8.33
Shots on target / match
3.42
4.00
2.83
Shots off target / match
5.25
6.83
3.67
Shot conversion rate
10.3%
10.5%
10.0%
Shots per goal
9.71
9.56
10.00
Shots on target per goal
2.93
2.67
3.40
Shots Over 10.5
58% (7/12)
83% (5/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 11.5
58% (7/12)
83% (5/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (6/12)
83% (5/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 13.5
42% (5/12)
67% (4/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
42% (5/12)
50% (3/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.67
3.50
3.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
83% (5/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
83% (10/12)
67% (4/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.67
1.67
1.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (11/12)
83% (5/6)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (6/12)
33% (2/6)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.37 (19/20)
9.89 (9/10)
8.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
78% (7/9)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
67% (6/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
56% (5/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
44% (4/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
22% (2/9)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
22% (2/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
22% (2/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.70
6.30
3.10
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
94
63
31

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.45 (20/20)
4.10 (10/10)
4.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
89
41
48
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sivasspor's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (31%)
2-2
2 (15%)
1-2
2 (15%)
0-2
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (23%)
1-1
3 (23%)
0-2
2 (15%)
1-0
2 (15%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Sivasspor's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (38%)
4
3 (23%)
3
3 (23%)
0
1 (8%)
5
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (38%)
0
3 (23%)
1
3 (23%)
3
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 1. Lig.

1. Lig — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Bursaspor131012312.38
2Kayserispor13931302.31
3Iğdır FK13832272.08
4Mardin 196913733241.85
5Batman Petrolspor13724231.77
6Keçiörengücü13553201.54
7Antalyaspor13616191.46
8Bodrum FK13463181.38
9Muğlaspor13463181.38
10Fatih Karagümrük13445161.23
11Sarıyer13445161.23
12Esenler Erokspor13364151.15
13Bandırmaspor13355141.08
14Ümraniyespor12354141.17
15Pendikspor13355141.08
16Manisa F.K.13346131.00
17Sivasspor13274131.00
18Vanspor FK13436131.00
19İstanbulspor13121050.38
20Boluspor12111040.33