Football Stats
Herb St. Truiden
World flagSt. Truiden
15. in Pro League table
Belgium / Pro League2026/27 season

2026/27 St. Truiden — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF6
GA8
GD-2
PPG0.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF12
GA13
GD-1
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W2
D2
L6
GF18
GA21
GD-3
PPG0.80
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • St. Truiden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • St. Truiden — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • St. Truiden — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • St. Truiden — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • St. Truiden — wins the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • St. Truiden — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • St. Truiden — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • St. Truiden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • St. Truiden — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • St. Truiden — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb St. TruidenSt. Truiden1–2OH Leuven
25/10Club Brugge KV3–2Herb St. TruidenSt. Truiden
22/10FC Midtjylland0–1Herb St. TruidenSt. Truiden
18/10Herb St. TruidenSt. Truiden4–1Lommel United
15/10Herb St. TruidenSt. Truiden2–0FC Iberia 1999
11/10KV Mechelen4–3Herb St. TruidenSt. Truiden
20/09Herb St. TruidenSt. Truiden0–2KVC Westerlo
12/09SK Beveren2–0Herb St. TruidenSt. Truiden
05/09Herb St. TruidenSt. Truiden4–0RAAL La Louvière
02/09Herb St. TruidenSt. Truiden0–3Union St. Gilloise

St. Truiden — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 57% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
70%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.60
2.70
Scored
0.60
1.10
1.70
Conceded
0.50
0.50
1.00
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
70%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
20%
40%
Ball possession
59%
Avg. shots/match
18.88
Avg. fouls/match
12.44
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
2.40
4.30
Scored
0.70
1.30
2.00
Conceded
1.20
1.10
2.30
BTTS %
40%
60%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
13.44
Avg. fouls/match
10.10

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 53% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
17.20
20.80
13.60
Shots on target / match
4.70
4.60
4.80
Shots off target / match
7.50
9.00
6.00
Shot conversion rate
10.5%
5.8%
17.6%
Shots per goal
9.56
17.33
5.67
Shots on target per goal
2.61
3.83
2.00
Shots Over 10.5
80% (8/10)
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
70% (7/10)
80% (4/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 13.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 60% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.40
2.60
4.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (8/10)
60% (3/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (5/10)
20% (1/5)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
40% (4/10)
20% (1/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.30
1.00
1.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
70% (7/10)
60% (3/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
30% (3/10)
20% (1/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.79 (19/20)
9.22 (9/10)
10.30 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
56% (5/9)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
44% (4/9)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (9/19)
33% (3/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
22% (2/9)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
22% (2/9)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
22% (2/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
22% (2/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.85
6.40
5.30
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
117
64
53

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.25 (20/20)
3.10 (10/10)
3.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
65
31
34
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

St. Truiden's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (20%)
1-1
1 (10%)
4-1
1 (10%)
0-3
1 (10%)
4-0
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (30%)
1-0
2 (20%)
0-0
2 (20%)
1-3
1 (10%)
2-1
1 (10%)

St. Truiden's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (30%)
5
2 (20%)
3
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)
7
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (50%)
0
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)
3
1 (10%)
2
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.

Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40