
2020/21 UD Logroñés — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 1.19 | |
| Away form | 21 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 0.90 | |
| Overall | 42 | 11 | 11 | 20 | 28 | 53 | -25 | 1.05 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- UD Logroñés — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- UD Logroñés — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- UD Logroñés — under 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- UD Logroñés — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- UD Logroñés — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- UD Logroñés — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- UD Logroñés — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- UD Logroñés — under 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 UD Logroñés — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 UD Logroñés — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 UD Logroñés — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
UD Logroñés — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.60 | 1.10 | 1.70 |
Scored | 0.10 | 0.40 | 0.50 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 60% | 75% |
Ball possession | 48% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.11 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 16.89 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.10 | 0.50 | 0.60 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.70 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 50% | 70% |
Ball possession | 48% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.70 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.70 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 13% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 8.83 | 9.38 | 8.29 |
Shots on target / match | 2.29 | 2.19 | 2.38 |
Shots off target / match | 4.31 | 4.81 | 3.81 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.5% | 7.6% | 7.5% |
Shots per goal | 13.25 | 13.13 | 13.38 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.43 | 3.07 | 3.85 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 36% (15/42) | 43% (9/21) | 29% (6/21) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 29% (12/42) | 33% (7/21) | 24% (5/21) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 17% (7/42) | 14% (3/21) | 19% (4/21) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 10% (4/42) | 10% (2/21) | 10% (2/21) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 7% (3/42) | 10% (2/21) | 5% (1/21) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 14% (6/42) | 10% (2/21) | 19% (4/21) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 7% (3/42) | 0% (0/21) | 14% (3/21) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 2% (1/42) | 0% (0/21) | 5% (1/21) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 2% (1/42) | 0% (0/21) | 5% (1/21) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.21 | 3.90 | 4.52 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (42/42) | 100% (21/21) | 100% (21/21) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 88% (37/42) | 86% (18/21) | 90% (19/21) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 62% (26/42) | 62% (13/21) | 62% (13/21) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 48% (20/42) | 43% (9/21) | 52% (11/21) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.29 | 2.14 | 2.43 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 86% (36/42) | 81% (17/21) | 90% (19/21) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 57% (24/42) | 57% (12/21) | 57% (12/21) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 29% (12/42) | 29% (6/21) | 29% (6/21) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.16 (19/20) | 8.00 (9/10) | 8.30 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (17/19) | 89% (8/9) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 44% (4/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 37% (7/19) | 33% (3/9) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 33% (3/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 11% (1/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.35 | 4.20 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 87 | 42 | 45 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.85 | 3.90 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 77 | 39 | 38 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.10 (20/20) | 4.00 (10/10) | 4.20 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 82 | 40 | 42 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
UD Logroñés's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
UD Logroñés's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2020/21 season of Segunda División.
Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.