Football Stats
Herb Ponferradina
Ponferradina
Segunda División
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2022/23 Ponferradina — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches21
W6
D7
L8
GF18
GA24
GD-6
PPG1.19
Last 5
Away form
Matches21
W3
D10
L8
GF22
GA29
GD-7
PPG0.90
Last 5
Overall
Matches42
W9
D17
L16
GF40
GA53
GD-13
PPG1.05
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ponferradina — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Ponferradina — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ponferradina — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Ponferradina — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Ponferradina — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ponferradina — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ponferradina — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ponferradina — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Ponferradina — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Ponferradina — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ponferradina — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ponferradina — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ponferradina — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ponferradina — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ponferradina — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
27/10Llanera1–1Herb PonferradinaPonferradina
04/12Herb PonferradinaPonferradina1–1Racing Santander
30/10UD Logroñés1–3Herb PonferradinaPonferradina
28/05Sporting Gijon1–4Herb PonferradinaPonferradina
20/05Herb PonferradinaPonferradina1–1Albacete
14/05Huesca1–1Herb PonferradinaPonferradina
07/05Herb PonferradinaPonferradina2–0Malaga
30/04Oviedo3–2Herb PonferradinaPonferradina
22/04Herb PonferradinaPonferradina1–4FC Andorra
15/04Burgos2–2Herb PonferradinaPonferradina

Ponferradina — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
1.30
1.80
Scored
0.10
0.60
0.70
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
90%
50%
70%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
9.40
Avg. fouls/match
13.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
2.30
3.00
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
0.10
1.30
1.40
BTTS %
0%
50%
25%
Clean sheet %
90%
20%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
9.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.88

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.21
11.33
9.10
Shots on target / match
2.95
3.33
2.57
Shots off target / match
4.45
4.90
4.00
Shot conversion rate
9.3%
7.6%
11.5%
Shots per goal
10.73
13.22
8.68
Shots on target per goal
3.10
3.89
2.45
Shots Over 10.5
45% (19/42)
57% (12/21)
33% (7/21)
Shots Over 11.5
40% (17/42)
48% (10/21)
33% (7/21)
Shots Over 12.5
31% (13/42)
33% (7/21)
29% (6/21)
Shots Over 13.5
17% (7/42)
19% (4/21)
14% (3/21)
Shots Over 14.5
14% (6/42)
14% (3/21)
14% (3/21)
Shots on target Over 3.5
36% (15/42)
43% (9/21)
29% (6/21)
Shots on target Over 4.5
21% (9/42)
29% (6/21)
14% (3/21)
Shots on target Over 5.5
10% (4/42)
14% (3/21)
5% (1/21)
Shots on target Over 6.5
2% (1/42)
5% (1/21)
0% (0/21)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 22% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.36
4.43
4.29
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (42/42)
100% (21/21)
100% (21/21)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (38/42)
100% (21/21)
81% (17/21)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
76% (32/42)
76% (16/21)
76% (16/21)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
55% (23/42)
57% (12/21)
52% (11/21)
Team Offsides AVG
1.64
1.48
1.81
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
71% (30/42)
62% (13/21)
81% (17/21)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (21/42)
43% (9/21)
57% (12/21)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
21% (9/42)
19% (4/21)
24% (5/21)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.88 (17/20)
10.44 (9/10)
9.25 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (15/17)
89% (8/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
88% (15/17)
89% (8/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
67% (6/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
56% (5/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
44% (4/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
44% (4/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
33% (3/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.85
4.90
2.80
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
90% (9/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
77
49
28

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 28% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.35 (20/20)
6.00 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
107
60
47
Highest in a Match
9
9
7
Lowest in a Match
2
3
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ponferradina's most common scores

Match result

0-0
7 (17%)
1-1
6 (14%)
0-1
5 (12%)
1-2
4 (10%)
1-0
4 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
17 (40%)
0-1
7 (17%)
1-0
6 (14%)
1-1
5 (12%)
0-2
4 (10%)

Ponferradina's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
9 (21%)
3
8 (19%)
2
8 (19%)
0
7 (17%)
4
6 (14%)

Goals at half-time

0
17 (40%)
1
13 (31%)
2
10 (24%)
3
2 (5%)

* Stats from the 2022/23 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Ponferradina18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.