Football Stats
Herb Extremadura
Spain flagExtremadura
Segunda División
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2019/20 Extremadura — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches21
W6
D4
L11
GF21
GA26
GD-5
PPG1.05
Last 5
Away form
Matches21
W4
D9
L8
GF22
GA33
GD-11
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches42
W10
D13
L19
GF43
GA59
GD-16
PPG1.02
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Extremadura — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Extremadura — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Extremadura — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Extremadura — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Extremadura — both teams score (BTTS) (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Extremadura — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Extremadura — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Extremadura — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Extremadura — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Extremadura — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Extremadura — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Extremadura — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Extremadura — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
20/07Las Palmas5–1Herb ExtremaduraExtremadura
17/07Herb ExtremaduraExtremadura2–0Sporting Gijon
12/07Deportivo La Coruna2–3Herb ExtremaduraExtremadura
07/07Herb ExtremaduraExtremadura0–1Cadiz
04/07Numancia1–0Herb ExtremaduraExtremadura
01/07Herb ExtremaduraExtremadura3–1Racing Santander
28/06Fuenlabrada1–1Herb ExtremaduraExtremadura
23/06Herb ExtremaduraExtremadura1–2Zaragoza
20/06Malaga1–1Herb ExtremaduraExtremadura
17/06Herb ExtremaduraExtremadura0–1Albacete

Extremadura — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.50
2.90
Scored
0.70
0.70
1.40
Conceded
0.70
0.80
1.50
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
14.00
Avg. fouls/match
17.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
30%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.40
2.80
Scored
0.20
0.90
1.10
Conceded
1.20
0.50
1.70
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
30%
55%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
10.40
Avg. fouls/match
17.80

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 23% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.98
14.33
11.62
Shots on target / match
3.93
4.24
3.62
Shots off target / match
5.60
6.48
4.71
Shot conversion rate
7.9%
7.0%
9.0%
Shots per goal
12.67
14.33
11.09
Shots on target per goal
3.84
4.24
3.45
Shots Over 10.5
76% (32/42)
86% (18/21)
67% (14/21)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (25/42)
67% (14/21)
52% (11/21)
Shots Over 12.5
55% (23/42)
62% (13/21)
48% (10/21)
Shots Over 13.5
38% (16/42)
52% (11/21)
24% (5/21)
Shots Over 14.5
31% (13/42)
48% (10/21)
14% (3/21)
Shots on target Over 3.5
55% (23/42)
57% (12/21)
52% (11/21)
Shots on target Over 4.5
36% (15/42)
43% (9/21)
29% (6/21)
Shots on target Over 5.5
21% (9/42)
33% (7/21)
10% (2/21)
Shots on target Over 6.5
14% (6/42)
19% (4/21)
10% (2/21)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.07
4.48
3.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (42/42)
100% (21/21)
100% (21/21)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (35/42)
90% (19/21)
76% (16/21)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
71% (30/42)
86% (18/21)
57% (12/21)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
55% (23/42)
62% (13/21)
48% (10/21)
Team Offsides AVG
2.14
2.38
1.90
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
79% (33/42)
81% (17/21)
76% (16/21)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
57% (24/42)
67% (14/21)
48% (10/21)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (16/42)
43% (9/21)
33% (7/21)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.20 (20/20)
8.70 (10/10)
7.70 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.70
4.40
3.00
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
74
44
30

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.25 (20/20)
5.40 (10/10)
5.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
105
54
51
Highest in a Match
9
8
9
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Extremadura's most common scores

Match result

1-1
7 (17%)
0-0
5 (12%)
1-2
5 (12%)
0-1
5 (12%)
2-0
4 (10%)

Half-time result

0-1
15 (36%)
0-0
13 (31%)
1-1
5 (12%)
0-2
3 (7%)
2-0
3 (7%)

Extremadura's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
12 (29%)
3
8 (19%)
1
7 (17%)
0
5 (12%)
4
5 (12%)

Goals at half-time

1
17 (40%)
0
13 (31%)
2
11 (26%)
4
1 (2%)

* Stats from the 2019/20 season of Segunda División.

Segunda División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Extremadura18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Spain, real data coming soon.