Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of Arka Gdynia
Streaks - Arka Gdynia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Arka Gdynia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Arka Gdynia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Arka Gdynia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Arka Gdynia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Arka Gdynia — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Podbeskidzie
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Podbeskidzie — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Podbeskidzie — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Podbeskidzie — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Podbeskidzie — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Podbeskidzie — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Arka Gdynia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Arka Gdynia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arka Gdynia — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arka Gdynia — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arka Gdynia — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arka Gdynia — under 5.5 cards in 8 matches in a row
Series - Podbeskidzie
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Podbeskidzie — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Podbeskidzie — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Podbeskidzie — under 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Podbeskidzie — over 8.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Podbeskidzie — under 5.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Podbeskidzie is 40% better than Arka Gdynia in terms of win rate.
| Arka Gdynia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.30 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.60 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
| Podbeskidzie | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 10% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.60 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.10 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Dvs Chrobry Głogów0-0
- 29/10/2026Lvs Stal Rzeszów1-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Nieciecza3-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Lechia Gdansk1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Polonia Warszawa1-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Pogoń Siedlce1-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Warta Poznań0-3
- 06/09/2026Dvs ŁKS Łódź1-1
- 02/09/2026Wvs Resovia Rzeszów4-0
- 30/08/2026Dvs Polonia Bytom1-1
- 31/10/2026Dvs Warta Poznań1-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Stal Rzeszów2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs ŁKS Łódź0-1
- 09/10/2026Wvs Pogoń Siedlce1-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Unia Skierniewice1-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Ruch Chorzów3-3
- 06/09/2026Dvs Polonia Bytom0-0
- 01/09/2026Lvs Stal Rzeszów0-3
- 29/08/2026Lvs Puszcza Niepołomice0-2
- 22/08/2026Dvs Odra Opole1-1
Goal thresholds
| Arka Gdynia | Podbeskidzie | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Arka Gdynia | Podbeskidzie | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Arka Gdynia | Podbeskidzie | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Arka Gdynia | Podbeskidzie | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.20 (5/40) | 10.20 (5/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (3/5) | 60% (3/5) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Arka Gdynia | Podbeskidzie | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.13 | 3.35 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 5% (1/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 0% (0/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 165 | 67 | 98 |
| Overall | Arka Gdynia | Podbeskidzie | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.22 | 5.45 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 209 | 109 | 100 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Arka Gdynia posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Podbeskidzie.
| Overall | Arka Gdynia | Podbeskidzie | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.95 (40/40) | 4.10 (20/20) | 3.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 158 | 82 | 76 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Arka Gdynia | Podbeskidzie | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

