Streaks - Sirius
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sirius — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Sirius — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sirius — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sirius — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Sirius — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Halmstad
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Halmstad — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Halmstad — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Halmstad — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Halmstad — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Halmstad — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Sirius
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sirius — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sirius — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sirius — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sirius — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sirius — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Halmstad
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Halmstad — doesn't win the 1st half in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 Halmstad — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Halmstad — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Halmstad — under 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Halmstad — over 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sirius is 200% better than Halmstad in terms of win rate.
| Sirius | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| Halmstad | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.90 | 2.55 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.20 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Last 10 matches
- 29/10/2026Lvs Hammarby FF0-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs AIK Stockholm1-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs IF Elfsborg2-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Gais1-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Orgryte IS2-1
- 14/09/2026Wvs Degerfors IF2-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Vasteras SK FK1-0
- 31/08/2026Lvs Malmo FF0-1
- 21/08/2026Lvs BK Hacken0-3
- 15/08/2026Lvs Mjallby AIF3-4
- 28/10/2026Lvs Malmo FF0-3
- 23/10/2026Wvs Vasteras SK FK2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Hammarby FF0-1
- 12/10/2026Lvs IF Elfsborg0-4
- 20/09/2026Wvs AIK Stockholm2-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs IFK Goteborg1-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs Degerfors IF0-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Kalmar FF1-0
- 22/08/2026Dvs Orgryte IS1-1
- 17/08/2026Lvs BK Hacken0-1
Goal thresholds
| Sirius | Halmstad | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Sirius | Halmstad | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Sirius | Halmstad | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Halmstad posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Sirius.
| Overall | Sirius | Halmstad | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.40 (20/40) | 10.70 (10/20) | 12.10 (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Sirius | Halmstad | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.66 | 5.63 | 3.69 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (12/32) | 50% (8/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (28/32) | 100% (16/16) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 59% (19/32) | 75% (12/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 44% (14/32) | 50% (8/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 31% (10/32) | 44% (7/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (9/32) | 38% (6/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (4/32) | 25% (4/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 6% (2/32) | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Corners Earned | 149 | 90 | 59 |
| Overall | Sirius | Halmstad | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.81 | 4.81 | 6.81 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (12/32) | 50% (8/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (28/32) | 88% (14/16) | 88% (14/16) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 78% (25/32) | 75% (12/16) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 59% (19/32) | 44% (7/16) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (16/32) | 38% (6/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 38% (12/32) | 19% (3/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 31% (10/32) | 13% (2/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 19% (6/32) | 6% (1/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Corners Against | 186 | 77 | 109 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Sirius | Halmstad | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.06 (32/32) | 3.00 (16/16) | 3.13 (16/16) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (32/32) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (16/16) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 66% (21/32) | 56% (9/16) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (16/32) | 50% (8/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 47% (15/32) | 50% (8/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (9/32) | 31% (5/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 9% (3/32) | 6% (1/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 6% (2/32) | 6% (1/16) | 6% (1/16) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/32) | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Total Cards | 98 | 48 | 50 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Sirius | Halmstad | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

