Football Stats
Herb Hammarby FF
Sweden flagHammarby FF
2. in Allsvenskan table
Sweden / Allsvenskan2026/27 season

2026/27 Hammarby FF — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches13
W10
D1
L2
GF36
GA7
GD+29
PPG2.38
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W7
D3
L4
GF20
GA15
GD+5
PPG1.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches27
W17
D4
L6
GF56
GA22
GD+34
PPG2.04
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hammarby FF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Hammarby FF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Hammarby FF — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Hammarby FF — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Hammarby FF — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hammarby FF — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hammarby FF — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hammarby FF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hammarby FF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hammarby FF — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Hammarby FF — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hammarby FF — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hammarby FF — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hammarby FF — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hammarby FF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Malmo FF1–2Herb Hammarby FFHammarby FF
29/10Herb Hammarby FFHammarby FF2–0Sirius
25/10Mjallby AIF0–2Herb Hammarby FFHammarby FF
18/10Halmstad0–1Herb Hammarby FFHammarby FF
11/10Herb Hammarby FFHammarby FF0–1Djurgardens IF
20/09Degerfors IF0–1Herb Hammarby FFHammarby FF
13/09Herb Hammarby FFHammarby FF3–1IF Brommapojkarna
06/09Orgryte IS1–1Herb Hammarby FFHammarby FF
30/08AIK Stockholm3–2Herb Hammarby FFHammarby FF
23/08Herb Hammarby FFHammarby FF2–0Gais

Hammarby FF — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
60%
60%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.10
2.40
Scored
0.90
0.90
1.80
Conceded
0.40
0.20
0.60
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
90%
75%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.60
2.40
Scored
0.50
1.00
1.50
Conceded
0.30
0.60
0.90
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 30% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
20.38
22.67
17.43
Shots on target / match
7.19
8.67
5.29
Shots off target / match
8.25
8.78
7.57
Shot conversion rate
11.0%
14.2%
5.7%
Shots per goal
9.06
7.03
17.43
Shots on target per goal
3.19
2.69
5.29
Shots Over 10.5
100% (16/16)
100% (9/9)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (16/16)
100% (9/9)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 12.5
100% (16/16)
100% (9/9)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 13.5
94% (15/16)
100% (9/9)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 14.5
94% (15/16)
100% (9/9)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
94% (15/16)
100% (9/9)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
69% (11/16)
89% (8/9)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (8/16)
67% (6/9)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
44% (7/16)
56% (5/9)
29% (2/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.80
3.11
2.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (15/15)
100% (9/9)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (12/15)
89% (8/9)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
40% (6/15)
56% (5/9)
17% (1/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
27% (4/15)
33% (3/9)
17% (1/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.60
1.67
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
80% (12/15)
67% (6/9)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (5/15)
44% (4/9)
17% (1/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
20% (3/15)
22% (2/9)
17% (1/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Hammarby FF's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (15%)
2-0
4 (15%)
3-0
3 (11%)
1-0
3 (11%)
4-0
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (30%)
0-1
6 (22%)
1-0
4 (15%)
2-0
4 (15%)
2-1
2 (7%)

Hammarby FF's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
10 (37%)
3
6 (22%)
1
4 (15%)
4
3 (11%)
5
3 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
10 (37%)
0
8 (30%)
2
5 (19%)
3
2 (7%)
5
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Allsvenskan.

Allsvenskan — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Sirius271845582.15
2Hammarby FF271746552.04
3Djurgardens IF271647521.93
4BK Hacken2713104491.81
5IF Elfsborg2712105461.70
6Vasteras SK FK271359441.63
7Malmo FF2712411401.48
8AIK Stockholm271089381.41
9IFK Goteborg271089381.41
10Gais2710710371.37
11IF Brommapojkarna279711341.26
12Mjallby AIF276912271.00
13Kalmar FF276516230.85
14Degerfors IF275517200.74
15Orgryte IS274716190.70
16Halmstad274518170.63