Football Stats
Herb Orgryte IS
Sweden flagOrgryte IS
15. in Allsvenskan table
Sweden / Allsvenskan2026/27 season

2026/27 Orgryte IS — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches13
W2
D6
L5
GF22
GA24
GD-2
PPG0.92
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W2
D1
L11
GF11
GA36
GD-25
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches27
W4
D7
L16
GF33
GA60
GD-27
PPG0.70
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Orgryte IS — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Orgryte IS — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Orgryte IS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Orgryte IS — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Orgryte IS — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Orgryte IS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Orgryte IS — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Orgryte IS — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Orgryte IS — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Orgryte IS — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Orgryte IS — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Orgryte IS — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Orgryte IS — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Orgryte IS — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Orgryte IS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11IF Elfsborg2–1Herb Orgryte ISOrgryte IS
29/10Herb Orgryte ISOrgryte IS1–2Mjallby AIF
24/10Djurgardens IF2–2Herb Orgryte ISOrgryte IS
18/10Herb Orgryte ISOrgryte IS4–2Gais
11/10BK Hacken3–0Herb Orgryte ISOrgryte IS
19/09Herb Orgryte ISOrgryte IS1–2Sirius
13/09Malmo FF4–1Herb Orgryte ISOrgryte IS
06/09Herb Orgryte ISOrgryte IS1–1Hammarby FF
30/08IFK Goteborg1–0Herb Orgryte ISOrgryte IS
22/08Herb Orgryte ISOrgryte IS1–1Halmstad

Orgryte IS — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
2.00
3.90
Scored
0.80
1.10
1.90
Conceded
1.10
0.90
2.00
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
10%
30%
20%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
2.10
3.00
Scored
0.20
0.60
0.80
Conceded
0.70
1.50
2.20
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
90%
50%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 8% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.94
11.38
10.50
Shots on target / match
3.88
4.00
3.75
Shots off target / match
4.13
4.38
3.88
Shot conversion rate
11.4%
15.4%
7.1%
Shots per goal
8.75
6.50
14.00
Shots on target per goal
3.10
2.29
5.00
Shots Over 10.5
63% (10/16)
63% (5/8)
63% (5/8)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (8/16)
50% (4/8)
50% (4/8)
Shots Over 12.5
31% (5/16)
25% (2/8)
38% (3/8)
Shots Over 13.5
19% (3/16)
25% (2/8)
13% (1/8)
Shots Over 14.5
13% (2/16)
13% (1/8)
13% (1/8)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (8/16)
38% (3/8)
63% (5/8)
Shots on target Over 4.5
31% (5/16)
38% (3/8)
25% (2/8)
Shots on target Over 5.5
25% (4/16)
25% (2/8)
25% (2/8)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (4/16)
25% (2/8)
25% (2/8)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 32% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.60
2.38
2.86
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (15/15)
100% (8/8)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
73% (11/15)
63% (5/8)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
47% (7/15)
38% (3/8)
57% (4/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (5/15)
38% (3/8)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.33
1.50
1.14
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
80% (12/15)
88% (7/8)
71% (5/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (5/15)
38% (3/8)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
20% (3/15)
25% (2/8)
14% (1/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 125% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
70% (7/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Orgryte IS's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (15%)
1-2
4 (15%)
0-2
3 (11%)
2-2
2 (7%)
0-3
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
10 (37%)
0-0
6 (22%)
1-1
4 (15%)
2-0
2 (7%)
1-2
2 (7%)

Orgryte IS's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
8 (30%)
3
7 (26%)
4
4 (15%)
7
2 (7%)
5
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
10 (37%)
2
7 (26%)
0
6 (22%)
3
3 (11%)
5
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Allsvenskan.

Allsvenskan — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Sirius271845582.15
2Hammarby FF271746552.04
3Djurgardens IF271647521.93
4BK Hacken2713104491.81
5IF Elfsborg2712105461.70
6Vasteras SK FK271359441.63
7Malmo FF2712411401.48
8AIK Stockholm271089381.41
9IFK Goteborg271089381.41
10Gais2710710371.37
11IF Brommapojkarna279711341.26
12Mjallby AIF276912271.00
13Kalmar FF276516230.85
14Degerfors IF275517200.74
15Orgryte IS274716190.70
16Halmstad274518170.63