Football Stats
Herb Vasteras SK FK
Sweden flagVasteras SK FK
6. in Allsvenskan table
Sweden / Allsvenskan2026/27 season

2026/27 Vasteras SK FK — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W6
D4
L4
GF20
GA15
GD+5
PPG1.57
Last 5
Away form
Matches13
W7
D1
L5
GF20
GA23
GD-3
PPG1.69
Last 5
Overall
Matches27
W13
D5
L9
GF40
GA38
GD+2
PPG1.63
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vasteras SK FK — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vasteras SK FK — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasteras SK FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasteras SK FK — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Vasteras SK FK — keeps a clean sheet at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vasteras SK FK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasteras SK FK — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasteras SK FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasteras SK FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vasteras SK FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Vasteras SK FK — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vasteras SK FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vasteras SK FK — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK1–0IF Brommapojkarna
28/10Degerfors IF0–3Herb Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK
23/10Herb Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK1–2Halmstad
18/10Herb Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK1–0Mjallby AIF
09/10IFK Goteborg1–0Herb Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK
19/09Herb Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK2–0Malmo FF
12/09AIK Stockholm1–4Herb Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK
05/09Herb Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK0–1Sirius
29/08BK Hacken1–3Herb Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK
23/08Herb Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK0–0Kalmar FF

Vasteras SK FK — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 57% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.00
2.20
Scored
0.80
0.60
1.40
Conceded
0.40
0.40
0.80
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
90%
70%
80%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.90
3.40
Scored
0.70
0.90
1.60
Conceded
0.80
1.00
1.80
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 19% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.94
11.88
10.00
Shots on target / match
4.19
4.13
4.25
Shots off target / match
4.31
4.75
3.88
Shot conversion rate
14.3%
15.8%
12.5%
Shots per goal
7.00
6.33
8.00
Shots on target per goal
2.68
2.20
3.40
Shots Over 10.5
44% (7/16)
50% (4/8)
38% (3/8)
Shots Over 11.5
44% (7/16)
50% (4/8)
38% (3/8)
Shots Over 12.5
44% (7/16)
50% (4/8)
38% (3/8)
Shots Over 13.5
38% (6/16)
50% (4/8)
25% (2/8)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (6/16)
50% (4/8)
25% (2/8)
Shots on target Over 3.5
38% (6/16)
38% (3/8)
38% (3/8)
Shots on target Over 4.5
38% (6/16)
38% (3/8)
38% (3/8)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (6/16)
38% (3/8)
38% (3/8)
Shots on target Over 6.5
25% (4/16)
25% (2/8)
25% (2/8)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 8% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.77
2.43
3.17
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
69% (9/13)
86% (6/7)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
46% (6/13)
43% (3/7)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
31% (4/13)
14% (1/7)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.38
1.43
1.33
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
15% (2/13)
14% (1/7)
17% (1/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Vasteras SK FK's most common scores

Match result

1-0
4 (15%)
0-1
3 (11%)
2-0
3 (11%)
0-3
2 (7%)
3-1
2 (7%)

Half-time result

1-0
8 (30%)
0-0
7 (26%)
2-1
3 (11%)
0-1
3 (11%)
0-3
2 (7%)

Vasteras SK FK's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
7 (26%)
3
5 (19%)
2
4 (15%)
4
3 (11%)
5
3 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
11 (41%)
0
7 (26%)
3
5 (19%)
2
3 (11%)
6
1 (4%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Allsvenskan.

Allsvenskan — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Sirius271845582.15
2Hammarby FF271746552.04
3Djurgardens IF271647521.93
4BK Hacken2713104491.81
5IF Elfsborg2712105461.70
6Vasteras SK FK271359441.63
7Malmo FF2712411401.48
8AIK Stockholm271089381.41
9IFK Goteborg271089381.41
10Gais2710710371.37
11IF Brommapojkarna279711341.26
12Mjallby AIF276912271.00
13Kalmar FF276516230.85
14Degerfors IF275517200.74
15Orgryte IS274716190.70
16Halmstad274518170.63