
2026/27 Malmo FF — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 1.14 | |
| Away form | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 1.85 | |
| Overall | 27 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 1.48 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Malmo FF — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Malmo FF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Malmo FF — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Malmo FF — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Malmo FF — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Malmo FF — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Malmo FF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Malmo FF — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Malmo FF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Malmo FF — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Malmo FF — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.70 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 0.90 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.60 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.30 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.44 | 15.13 | 13.75 |
Shots on target / match | 4.75 | 5.25 | 4.25 |
Shots off target / match | 4.63 | 4.75 | 4.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.4% | 16.5% | 10.0% |
Shots per goal | 7.45 | 6.05 | 10.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.45 | 2.10 | 3.09 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 75% (12/16) | 88% (7/8) | 63% (5/8) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 75% (12/16) | 88% (7/8) | 63% (5/8) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 63% (10/16) | 63% (5/8) | 63% (5/8) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 63% (10/16) | 63% (5/8) | 63% (5/8) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 56% (9/16) | 50% (4/8) | 63% (5/8) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 63% (10/16) | 75% (6/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 44% (7/16) | 50% (4/8) | 38% (3/8) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 38% (6/16) | 38% (3/8) | 38% (3/8) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 19% (3/16) | 25% (2/8) | 13% (1/8) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.19 | 3.13 | 3.25 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (16/16) | 100% (8/8) | 100% (8/8) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 88% (14/16) | 88% (7/8) | 88% (7/8) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 56% (9/16) | 38% (3/8) | 75% (6/8) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 38% (6/16) | 38% (3/8) | 38% (3/8) |
Team Offsides AVG | 0.94 | 0.88 | 1.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 44% (7/16) | 38% (3/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 19% (3/16) | 13% (1/8) | 25% (2/8) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 19% (3/16) | 13% (1/8) | 25% (2/8) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Malmo FF's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Malmo FF's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Allsvenskan.