
2026/27 AIK Stockholm — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 1.15 | |
| Away form | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 1.64 | |
| Overall | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 43 | 47 | -4 | 1.41 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AIK Stockholm — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- AIK Stockholm — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- AIK Stockholm — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- AIK Stockholm — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- AIK Stockholm — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AIK Stockholm — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- AIK Stockholm — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- AIK Stockholm — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- AIK Stockholm — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- AIK Stockholm — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 AIK Stockholm — both teams score (BTTS) in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 AIK Stockholm — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 AIK Stockholm — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 AIK Stockholm — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 AIK Stockholm — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
AIK Stockholm — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 2.70 | 4.50 |
Scored | 0.60 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 | 2.70 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.70 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.00 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 51% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.19 | 16.29 | 10.78 |
Shots on target / match | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.11 |
Shots off target / match | 4.50 | 5.86 | 3.44 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.4% | 6.1% | 15.5% |
Shots per goal | 9.59 | 16.29 | 6.47 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.27 | 5.00 | 2.47 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 69% (11/16) | 86% (6/7) | 56% (5/9) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 56% (9/16) | 86% (6/7) | 33% (3/9) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 50% (8/16) | 86% (6/7) | 22% (2/9) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 44% (7/16) | 71% (5/7) | 22% (2/9) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 31% (5/16) | 57% (4/7) | 11% (1/9) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 69% (11/16) | 86% (6/7) | 56% (5/9) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 56% (9/16) | 57% (4/7) | 56% (5/9) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 25% (4/16) | 43% (3/7) | 11% (1/9) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 13% (2/16) | 14% (1/7) | 11% (1/9) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 67% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.40 | 2.83 | 2.11 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (15/15) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 73% (11/15) | 83% (5/6) | 67% (6/9) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 53% (8/15) | 67% (4/6) | 44% (4/9) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 13% (2/15) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/9) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.27 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 67% (10/15) | 83% (5/6) | 56% (5/9) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 47% (7/15) | 50% (3/6) | 44% (4/9) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 13% (2/15) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/9) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 35% (7/20) | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
AIK Stockholm's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
AIK Stockholm's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Allsvenskan.