
2026/27 Gais — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 1.64 | |
| Away form | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 1.08 | |
| Overall | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 34 | 27 | +7 | 1.37 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gais — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Gais — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gais — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gais — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Gais — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gais — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Gais — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Gais — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Gais — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Gais — is unbeaten in the 1st half (16/20, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Gais — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gais — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gais — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Gais — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.60 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
BTTS % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 100% | 50% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 38% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.19 | 17.63 | 12.75 |
Shots on target / match | 5.13 | 5.75 | 4.50 |
Shots off target / match | 5.44 | 6.38 | 4.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.6% | 8.5% | 8.8% |
Shots per goal | 11.57 | 11.75 | 11.33 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.90 | 3.83 | 4.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 88% (14/16) | 100% (8/8) | 75% (6/8) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 69% (11/16) | 88% (7/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 69% (11/16) | 88% (7/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 63% (10/16) | 88% (7/8) | 38% (3/8) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 44% (7/16) | 75% (6/8) | 13% (1/8) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 75% (12/16) | 88% (7/8) | 63% (5/8) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 69% (11/16) | 88% (7/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 50% (8/16) | 63% (5/8) | 38% (3/8) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 19% (3/16) | 38% (3/8) | 0% (0/8) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 7% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.80 | 3.38 | 2.14 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (15/15) | 100% (8/8) | 100% (7/7) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 73% (11/15) | 75% (6/8) | 71% (5/7) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 33% (5/15) | 50% (4/8) | 14% (1/7) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 27% (4/15) | 38% (3/8) | 14% (1/7) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.33 | 1.38 | 1.29 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 80% (12/15) | 75% (6/8) | 86% (6/7) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 27% (4/15) | 25% (2/8) | 29% (2/7) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 13% (2/15) | 13% (1/8) | 14% (1/7) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Gais's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Gais's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Allsvenskan.