
2026/27 IFK Goteborg — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 1.69 | |
| Away form | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 1.14 | |
| Overall | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 1.41 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- IFK Goteborg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- IFK Goteborg — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- IFK Goteborg — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- IFK Goteborg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- IFK Goteborg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- IFK Goteborg — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- IFK Goteborg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- IFK Goteborg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- IFK Goteborg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- IFK Goteborg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 IFK Goteborg — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 IFK Goteborg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
IFK Goteborg — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.40 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.90 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.40 | 1.40 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 0.50 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 18% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 16.75 | 18.13 | 15.38 |
Shots on target / match | 5.06 | 5.75 | 4.38 |
Shots off target / match | 6.94 | 6.75 | 7.13 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.2% | 7.6% | 8.9% |
Shots per goal | 12.18 | 13.18 | 11.18 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.68 | 4.18 | 3.18 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 94% (15/16) | 88% (7/8) | 100% (8/8) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 88% (14/16) | 88% (7/8) | 88% (7/8) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 69% (11/16) | 75% (6/8) | 63% (5/8) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 69% (11/16) | 75% (6/8) | 63% (5/8) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 63% (10/16) | 75% (6/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 75% (12/16) | 75% (6/8) | 75% (6/8) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 56% (9/16) | 75% (6/8) | 38% (3/8) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 50% (8/16) | 75% (6/8) | 25% (2/8) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 38% (6/16) | 63% (5/8) | 13% (1/8) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 130% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.60 | 1.86 | 3.25 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (15/15) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (8/8) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 60% (9/15) | 43% (3/7) | 75% (6/8) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 40% (6/15) | 29% (2/7) | 50% (4/8) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 27% (4/15) | 14% (1/7) | 38% (3/8) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.20 | 0.71 | 1.63 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 67% (10/15) | 43% (3/7) | 88% (7/8) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 33% (5/15) | 29% (2/7) | 38% (3/8) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/7) | 13% (1/8) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
IFK Goteborg's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
IFK Goteborg's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Allsvenskan.