Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of IF Brommapojkarna
Streaks - IF Brommapojkarna
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- IF Brommapojkarna — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- IF Brommapojkarna — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- IF Brommapojkarna — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- IF Brommapojkarna — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- IF Brommapojkarna — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Mjallby AIF
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mjallby AIF — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Mjallby AIF — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Mjallby AIF — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Mjallby AIF — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Mjallby AIF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - IF Brommapojkarna
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 IF Brommapojkarna — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 IF Brommapojkarna — over 19.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 IF Brommapojkarna — over 7.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 IF Brommapojkarna — under 6.5 corners won in 7 matches in a row
Series - Mjallby AIF
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Mjallby AIF — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mjallby AIF — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mjallby AIF — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mjallby AIF — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mjallby AIF — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. IF Brommapojkarna is 100% better than Mjallby AIF in terms of win rate.
| IF Brommapojkarna | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 3.90 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.70 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
| Mjallby AIF | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.20 | 2.35 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Vasteras SK FK0-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs BK Hacken0-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Kalmar FF3-0
- 16/10/2026Lvs Djurgardens IF0-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs AIK Stockholm6-5
- 19/09/2026Lvs IFK Goteborg0-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Hammarby FF1-3
- 06/09/2026Wvs IF Elfsborg2-1
- 31/08/2026Lvs Gais0-4
- 23/08/2026Wvs Degerfors IF2-0
- 02/11/2026Dvs Kalmar FF0-0
- 29/10/2026Wvs Orgryte IS2-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Hammarby FF0-2
- 22/10/2026Dvs FC Iberia 19991-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Vasteras SK FK0-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Inter Club d'Escaldes2-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Degerfors IF1-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Gais0-3
- 16/09/2026Dvs AIK Stockholm1-1
- 11/09/2026Dvs BK Hacken1-1
Goal thresholds
| IF Brommapojkarna | Mjallby AIF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| IF Brommapojkarna | Mjallby AIF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| IF Brommapojkarna | Mjallby AIF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. IF Brommapojkarna posts a 54% higher average corners per match than Mjallby AIF.
| Overall | IF Brommapojkarna | Mjallby AIF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.50 (16/40) | 11.22 (9/20) | 7.29 (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (14/16) | 100% (9/9) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (12/16) | 100% (9/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 56% (9/16) | 78% (7/9) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (7/16) | 78% (7/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (7/16) | 78% (7/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (4/16) | 44% (4/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (2/16) | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/16) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/16) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | IF Brommapojkarna | Mjallby AIF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.43 | 4.25 | 4.58 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (15/35) | 31% (5/16) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 74% (26/35) | 81% (13/16) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (21/35) | 69% (11/16) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 46% (16/35) | 44% (7/16) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (8/35) | 19% (3/16) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 17% (6/35) | 13% (2/16) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 14% (5/35) | 13% (2/16) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 6% (2/35) | 0% (0/16) | 11% (2/19) |
Corners Earned | 155 | 68 | 87 |
| Overall | IF Brommapojkarna | Mjallby AIF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.91 | 5.88 | 4.11 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (15/35) | 31% (5/16) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (29/35) | 94% (15/16) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (21/35) | 75% (12/16) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 51% (18/35) | 63% (10/16) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 37% (13/35) | 50% (8/16) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 29% (10/35) | 38% (6/16) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 17% (6/35) | 31% (5/16) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 9% (3/35) | 19% (3/16) | 0% (0/19) |
Corners Against | 172 | 94 | 78 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Mjallby AIF posts a 17% higher average cards per match than IF Brommapojkarna.
| Overall | IF Brommapojkarna | Mjallby AIF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.54 (35/35) | 3.25 (16/16) | 3.79 (19/19) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (35/35) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (19/19) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (28/35) | 81% (13/16) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 63% (22/35) | 56% (9/16) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 49% (17/35) | 38% (6/16) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 29% (10/35) | 25% (4/16) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 14% (5/35) | 13% (2/16) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 11% (4/35) | 13% (2/16) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 6% (2/35) | 0% (0/16) | 11% (2/19) |
Total Cards | 124 | 52 | 72 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | IF Brommapojkarna | Mjallby AIF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

