Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of IFK Goteborg
Streaks - IFK Goteborg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- IFK Goteborg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- IFK Goteborg — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- IFK Goteborg — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- IFK Goteborg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- IFK Goteborg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Malmo FF
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Malmo FF — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Malmo FF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Malmo FF — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Malmo FF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Malmo FF — under 11.5 corners (9/10, 90%)
Series - IFK Goteborg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 IFK Goteborg — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 IFK Goteborg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 IFK Goteborg — over 29.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 IFK Goteborg — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 IFK Goteborg — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Malmo FF
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Malmo FF — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Malmo FF — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Malmo FF — over 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Malmo FF — over 7.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Malmo FF — under 11.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| IFK Goteborg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.80 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.70 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
| Malmo FF | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs BK Hacken0-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs Djurgardens IF1-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs Gais1-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs AIK Stockholm2-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs Vasteras SK FK1-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs IF Brommapojkarna1-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Halmstad2-1
- 07/09/2026Wvs Mjallby AIF4-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Orgryte IS1-0
- 23/08/2026Dvs IF Elfsborg1-1
- 01/11/2026Lvs Hammarby FF1-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Halmstad3-0
- 23/10/2026Dvs IF Elfsborg0-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs BK Hacken0-1
- 12/10/2026Wvs Kalmar FF1-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Vasteras SK FK0-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Orgryte IS4-1
- 07/09/2026Dvs AIK Stockholm0-0
- 31/08/2026Wvs Sirius1-0
- 24/08/2026Lvs Djurgardens IF0-3
Goal thresholds
| IFK Goteborg | Malmo FF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 30% (6/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| IFK Goteborg | Malmo FF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 30% (6/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| IFK Goteborg | Malmo FF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 30% (6/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. IFK Goteborg posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Malmo FF.
| Overall | IFK Goteborg | Malmo FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.19 (16/40) | 11.14 (7/20) | 9.44 (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (15/16) | 86% (6/7) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 88% (14/16) | 86% (6/7) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (11/16) | 71% (5/7) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (8/16) | 71% (5/7) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (7/16) | 57% (4/7) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (4/16) | 43% (3/7) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (4/16) | 43% (3/7) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 19% (3/16) | 43% (3/7) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (2/16) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | IFK Goteborg | Malmo FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.08 | 5.72 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (17/38) | 39% (7/18) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 84% (32/38) | 83% (15/18) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 74% (28/38) | 72% (13/18) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (19/38) | 50% (9/18) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 34% (13/38) | 44% (8/18) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 24% (9/38) | 39% (7/18) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 16% (6/38) | 28% (5/18) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/38) | 22% (4/18) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 193 | 103 | 90 |
| Overall | IFK Goteborg | Malmo FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.29 | 5.11 | 5.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (17/38) | 39% (7/18) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 89% (34/38) | 94% (17/18) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (26/38) | 67% (12/18) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (21/38) | 61% (11/18) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 39% (15/38) | 50% (9/18) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 34% (13/38) | 39% (7/18) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/38) | 6% (1/18) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/38) | 0% (0/18) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 201 | 92 | 109 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | IFK Goteborg | Malmo FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.89 (38/38) | 3.94 (18/18) | 3.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (38/38) | 100% (18/18) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (36/38) | 100% (18/18) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 76% (29/38) | 78% (14/18) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 47% (18/38) | 39% (7/18) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 26% (10/38) | 28% (5/18) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 16% (6/38) | 11% (2/18) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 11% (4/38) | 11% (2/18) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/38) | 11% (2/18) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 148 | 71 | 77 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | IFK Goteborg | Malmo FF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

