Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Halmstad
Streaks - Halmstad
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Halmstad — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Halmstad — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Halmstad — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Halmstad — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Halmstad — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Djurgardens IF
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Djurgardens IF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Djurgardens IF — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Djurgardens IF — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Djurgardens IF — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Djurgardens IF — wins away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Halmstad
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Halmstad — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Halmstad — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Halmstad — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Halmstad — doesn't win the 1st half in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 Halmstad — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
Series - Djurgardens IF
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Djurgardens IF — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Djurgardens IF — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Djurgardens IF — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Djurgardens IF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Djurgardens IF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Djurgardens IF is 200% better than Halmstad in terms of win rate.
| Halmstad | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.90 | 2.55 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.20 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Djurgardens IF | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 1.90 | 2.80 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.50 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 0.40 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Lvs Sirius0-2
- 28/10/2026Lvs Malmo FF0-3
- 23/10/2026Wvs Vasteras SK FK2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Hammarby FF0-1
- 12/10/2026Lvs IF Elfsborg0-4
- 20/09/2026Wvs AIK Stockholm2-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs IFK Goteborg1-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs Degerfors IF0-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Kalmar FF1-0
- 22/08/2026Dvs Orgryte IS1-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Degerfors IF2-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs IFK Goteborg1-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Orgryte IS2-2
- 16/10/2026Wvs IF Brommapojkarna2-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Hammarby FF1-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs IF Elfsborg1-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Gais2-0
- 07/09/2026Wvs Kalmar FF1-0
- 03/09/2026Wvs Mjallby AIF2-0
- 31/08/2026Wvs Mjallby AIF4-0
Goal thresholds
| Halmstad | Djurgardens IF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Halmstad | Djurgardens IF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Halmstad | Djurgardens IF | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Halmstad | Djurgardens IF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.00 (17/40) | 11.78 (9/20) | 12.25 (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (16/17) | 100% (9/9) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 94% (16/17) | 100% (9/9) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 88% (15/17) | 89% (8/9) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 82% (14/17) | 78% (7/9) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 65% (11/17) | 56% (5/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 47% (8/17) | 44% (4/9) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 35% (6/17) | 33% (3/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 35% (6/17) | 33% (3/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 29% (5/17) | 22% (2/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Halmstad | Djurgardens IF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.22 | 3.69 | 6.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 44% (16/36) | 25% (4/16) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (30/36) | 75% (12/16) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 61% (22/36) | 44% (7/16) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (21/36) | 38% (6/16) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 42% (15/36) | 19% (3/16) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 39% (14/36) | 19% (3/16) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 19% (7/36) | 0% (0/16) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 14% (5/36) | 0% (0/16) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 188 | 59 | 129 |
| Overall | Halmstad | Djurgardens IF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.64 | 6.81 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 44% (16/36) | 25% (4/16) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 81% (29/36) | 88% (14/16) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 72% (26/36) | 81% (13/16) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (21/36) | 75% (12/16) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 53% (19/36) | 63% (10/16) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 44% (16/36) | 56% (9/16) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 28% (10/36) | 50% (8/16) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 14% (5/36) | 31% (5/16) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 203 | 109 | 94 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Djurgardens IF posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Halmstad.
| Overall | Halmstad | Djurgardens IF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.36 (36/36) | 3.13 (16/16) | 3.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (36/36) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (30/36) | 75% (12/16) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 61% (22/36) | 50% (8/16) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 42% (15/36) | 44% (7/16) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 22% (8/36) | 25% (4/16) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 11% (4/36) | 13% (2/16) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/36) | 6% (1/16) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 6% (2/36) | 0% (0/16) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 121 | 50 | 71 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Halmstad | Djurgardens IF | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

