Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Hammarby FF
Streaks - Hammarby FF
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hammarby FF — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Hammarby FF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Hammarby FF — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hammarby FF — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Hammarby FF — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - IF Elfsborg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- IF Elfsborg — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- IF Elfsborg — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- IF Elfsborg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- IF Elfsborg — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- IF Elfsborg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Hammarby FF
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hammarby FF — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hammarby FF — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hammarby FF — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hammarby FF — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hammarby FF — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Series - IF Elfsborg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 IF Elfsborg — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 IF Elfsborg — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 IF Elfsborg — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 IF Elfsborg — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 IF Elfsborg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Hammarby FF is 38% better than IF Elfsborg in terms of win rate.
| Hammarby FF | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.40 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.50 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.90 | 0.75 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
| IF Elfsborg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.70 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.30 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Malmo FF2-1
- 29/10/2026Wvs Sirius2-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Mjallby AIF2-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Halmstad1-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs Djurgardens IF0-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Degerfors IF1-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs IF Brommapojkarna3-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Orgryte IS1-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs AIK Stockholm2-3
- 23/08/2026Wvs Gais2-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Orgryte IS2-1
- 27/10/2026Dvs AIK Stockholm2-2
- 23/10/2026Dvs Malmo FF0-0
- 18/10/2026Dvs Sirius2-2
- 12/10/2026Wvs Halmstad4-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Djurgardens IF2-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Kalmar FF1-0
- 06/09/2026Lvs IF Brommapojkarna1-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Degerfors IF2-0
- 23/08/2026Dvs IFK Goteborg1-1
Goal thresholds
| Hammarby FF | IF Elfsborg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Hammarby FF | IF Elfsborg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Hammarby FF | IF Elfsborg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Hammarby FF posts a 14% higher average corners per match than IF Elfsborg.
| Overall | Hammarby FF | IF Elfsborg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.24 (17/40) | 9.88 (8/20) | 8.67 (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (15/17) | 88% (7/8) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (12/17) | 88% (7/8) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (10/17) | 75% (6/8) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (8/17) | 50% (4/8) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (5/17) | 38% (3/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 25% (2/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Hammarby FF | IF Elfsborg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.74 | 6.16 | 3.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 51% (20/39) | 79% (15/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 72% (28/39) | 79% (15/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 59% (23/39) | 74% (14/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 51% (20/39) | 74% (14/19) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/39) | 58% (11/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/39) | 42% (8/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 21% (8/39) | 37% (7/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/39) | 26% (5/19) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 185 | 117 | 68 |
| Overall | Hammarby FF | IF Elfsborg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.46 | 3.05 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 51% (20/39) | 79% (15/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 69% (27/39) | 53% (10/19) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 54% (21/39) | 26% (5/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 41% (16/39) | 16% (3/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 36% (14/39) | 16% (3/19) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/39) | 11% (2/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/39) | 5% (1/19) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/39) | 5% (1/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 174 | 58 | 116 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. IF Elfsborg posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Hammarby FF.
| Overall | Hammarby FF | IF Elfsborg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.38 (39/39) | 3.26 (19/19) | 3.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (39/39) | 100% (19/19) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 87% (34/39) | 89% (17/19) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 54% (21/39) | 47% (9/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 41% (16/39) | 37% (7/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/39) | 37% (7/19) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/39) | 11% (2/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/39) | 5% (1/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/39) | 0% (0/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 132 | 62 | 70 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Hammarby FF | IF Elfsborg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

