Streaks - Kalmar FF
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kalmar FF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Kalmar FF — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Kalmar FF — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Kalmar FF — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Kalmar FF — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Sirius
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sirius — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sirius — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sirius — wins away (8/10, 80%)
- Sirius — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Sirius — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Kalmar FF
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kalmar FF — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kalmar FF — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kalmar FF — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kalmar FF — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kalmar FF — over 2.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Series - Sirius
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sirius — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sirius — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sirius — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sirius — over 7.5 corners in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sirius — under 12.5 corners in 11 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sirius is 140% better than Kalmar FF in terms of win rate.
| Kalmar FF | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.30 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
| Sirius | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 3.10 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Dvs Mjallby AIF0-0
- 29/10/2026Lvs Gais0-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs IF Brommapojkarna0-3
- 19/10/2026Wvs Degerfors IF2-1
- 12/10/2026Lvs Malmo FF0-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs BK Hacken0-5
- 13/09/2026Lvs IF Elfsborg0-1
- 07/09/2026Lvs Djurgardens IF0-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Halmstad0-1
- 23/08/2026Dvs Vasteras SK FK0-0
- 03/11/2026Wvs Halmstad2-0
- 29/10/2026Lvs Hammarby FF0-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs AIK Stockholm1-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs IF Elfsborg2-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Gais1-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Orgryte IS2-1
- 14/09/2026Wvs Degerfors IF2-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Vasteras SK FK1-0
- 31/08/2026Lvs Malmo FF0-1
- 21/08/2026Lvs BK Hacken0-3
Goal thresholds
| Kalmar FF | Sirius | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
| Kalmar FF | Sirius | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
| Kalmar FF | Sirius | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sirius posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Kalmar FF.
| Overall | Kalmar FF | Sirius | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.50 (18/40) | 10.11 (9/20) | 10.89 (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (16/18) | 78% (7/9) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 67% (6/9) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 56% (5/9) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 56% (5/9) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 56% (5/9) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 33% (3/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Kalmar FF | Sirius | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.28 | 4.94 | 5.63 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 44% (14/32) | 38% (6/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (28/32) | 75% (12/16) | 100% (16/16) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 66% (21/32) | 56% (9/16) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 47% (15/32) | 44% (7/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 41% (13/32) | 38% (6/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (9/32) | 19% (3/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 22% (7/32) | 19% (3/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (4/32) | 13% (2/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Corners Earned | 169 | 79 | 90 |
| Overall | Kalmar FF | Sirius | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.06 | 5.31 | 4.81 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 44% (14/32) | 38% (6/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 91% (29/32) | 94% (15/16) | 88% (14/16) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 78% (25/32) | 81% (13/16) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (17/32) | 63% (10/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 31% (10/32) | 25% (4/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 19% (6/32) | 19% (3/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 16% (5/32) | 19% (3/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 6% (2/32) | 6% (1/16) | 6% (1/16) |
Corners Against | 162 | 85 | 77 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kalmar FF posts a 15% higher average cards per match than Sirius.
| Overall | Kalmar FF | Sirius | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.22 (32/32) | 3.44 (16/16) | 3.00 (16/16) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (32/32) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (16/16) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 72% (23/32) | 88% (14/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 66% (21/32) | 81% (13/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 44% (14/32) | 38% (6/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (9/32) | 25% (4/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 6% (2/32) | 6% (1/16) | 6% (1/16) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 6% (2/32) | 6% (1/16) | 6% (1/16) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/32) | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Total Cards | 103 | 55 | 48 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Kalmar FF | Sirius | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

