Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Orgryte IS
Streaks - Orgryte IS
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Orgryte IS — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
- Orgryte IS — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Orgryte IS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Orgryte IS — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Orgryte IS — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Vasteras SK FK
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vasteras SK FK — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Vasteras SK FK — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Vasteras SK FK — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Vasteras SK FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Vasteras SK FK — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Orgryte IS
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Orgryte IS — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orgryte IS — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orgryte IS — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orgryte IS — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orgryte IS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Vasteras SK FK
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vasteras SK FK — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vasteras SK FK — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vasteras SK FK — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vasteras SK FK — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vasteras SK FK — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Vasteras SK FK is 267% better than Orgryte IS in terms of win rate.
| Orgryte IS | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.90 | 3.00 | 3.45 |
Scored | 1.90 | 0.80 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 2.00 | 2.20 | 2.10 |
BTTS % | 90% | 40% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
| Vasteras SK FK | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.80 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs IF Elfsborg1-2
- 29/10/2026Lvs Mjallby AIF1-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Djurgardens IF2-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Gais4-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs BK Hacken0-3
- 19/09/2026Lvs Sirius1-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs Malmo FF1-4
- 06/09/2026Dvs Hammarby FF1-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs IFK Goteborg0-1
- 22/08/2026Dvs Halmstad1-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs IF Brommapojkarna1-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Degerfors IF3-0
- 23/10/2026Lvs Halmstad1-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Mjallby AIF1-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs IFK Goteborg0-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Malmo FF2-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs AIK Stockholm4-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Sirius0-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs BK Hacken3-1
- 23/08/2026Dvs Kalmar FF0-0
Goal thresholds
| Orgryte IS | Vasteras SK FK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Orgryte IS | Vasteras SK FK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Orgryte IS | Vasteras SK FK | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Orgryte IS posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Vasteras SK FK.
| Overall | Orgryte IS | Vasteras SK FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.00 (18/40) | 9.33 (9/20) | 8.67 (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 89% (8/9) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (9/18) | 56% (5/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 33% (3/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 33% (3/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 33% (3/9) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 33% (3/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 22% (2/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 11% (1/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Orgryte IS | Vasteras SK FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.13 | 4.00 | 4.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 34% (11/32) | 31% (5/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (24/32) | 81% (13/16) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 59% (19/32) | 63% (10/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 47% (15/32) | 44% (7/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (8/32) | 13% (2/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 13% (4/32) | 0% (0/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 9% (3/32) | 0% (0/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/32) | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/16) |
Corners Earned | 132 | 64 | 68 |
| Overall | Orgryte IS | Vasteras SK FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.72 | 5.56 | 5.88 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 34% (11/32) | 31% (5/16) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 84% (27/32) | 75% (12/16) | 94% (15/16) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 72% (23/32) | 69% (11/16) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 59% (19/32) | 56% (9/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 44% (14/32) | 44% (7/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 31% (10/32) | 31% (5/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (8/32) | 31% (5/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 19% (6/32) | 19% (3/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Corners Against | 183 | 89 | 94 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Vasteras SK FK posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Orgryte IS.
| Overall | Orgryte IS | Vasteras SK FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.41 (32/32) | 3.13 (16/16) | 3.69 (16/16) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (32/32) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (16/16) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (24/32) | 69% (11/16) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 69% (22/32) | 69% (11/16) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 47% (15/32) | 50% (8/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (9/32) | 25% (4/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 9% (3/32) | 0% (0/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 6% (2/32) | 0% (0/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 6% (2/32) | 0% (0/16) | 13% (2/16) |
Total Cards | 109 | 50 | 59 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 5 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Orgryte IS | Vasteras SK FK | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |

