Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Istra 1961
Streaks - Istra 1961
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Istra 1961 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Istra 1961 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Istra 1961 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Istra 1961 — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Istra 1961 — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - HNK Rijeka
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- HNK Rijeka — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- HNK Rijeka — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- HNK Rijeka — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- HNK Rijeka — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- HNK Rijeka — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Istra 1961
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Istra 1961 — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Istra 1961 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Istra 1961 — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Istra 1961 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Istra 1961 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Series - HNK Rijeka
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 HNK Rijeka — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Rijeka — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Rijeka — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Rijeka — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Rijeka — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. HNK Rijeka is 38% better than Istra 1961 in terms of win rate.
| Istra 1961 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.50 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 47% | 47% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.00 | 11.56 | 11.76 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | 12.56 | 12.29 |
| HNK Rijeka | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.95 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.40 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Ball possession | 57% | 58% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.29 | 12.57 | 14.93 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | 12.25 | 12.13 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Wvs Neretva Metković3-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs NK Slaven Belupo2-0
- 26/10/2026Dvs HNK Hajduk Split2-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb0-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs NK Osijek3-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs HNK Gorica0-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Rudes3-2
- 08/09/2026Wvs Zagorec5-0
- 04/09/2026Dvs NK Varazdin0-0
- 29/08/2026Dvs Dinamo Zagreb2-2
- 01/11/2026Dvs NK Varazdin1-1
- 27/10/2026Lvs Dinamo Zagreb1-2
- 20/10/2026Wvs Karlovac 19194-1
- 16/10/2026Wvs Rudes2-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs NK Slaven Belupo1-4
- 20/09/2026Wvs HNK Hajduk Split3-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Vrbovec6-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs NK Osijek4-1
- 31/08/2026Dvs HNK Gorica0-0
Goal thresholds
| Istra 1961 | HNK Rijeka | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Istra 1961 | HNK Rijeka | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Istra 1961 | HNK Rijeka | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Istra 1961 posts a 12% higher average corners per match than HNK Rijeka.
| Overall | Istra 1961 | HNK Rijeka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.64 (33/40) | 10.18 (17/20) | 9.06 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (26/33) | 71% (12/17) | 88% (14/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (23/33) | 65% (11/17) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 64% (21/33) | 59% (10/17) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 58% (19/33) | 59% (10/17) | 56% (9/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (13/33) | 53% (9/17) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (8/33) | 35% (6/17) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (5/33) | 24% (4/17) | 6% (1/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 12% (4/33) | 24% (4/17) | 0% (0/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 12% (4/33) | 24% (4/17) | 0% (0/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Istra 1961 | HNK Rijeka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.42 | 4.55 | 6.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 20% (4/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 10% (2/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Earned | 217 | 91 | 126 |
| Overall | Istra 1961 | HNK Rijeka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.25 | 5.60 | 2.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 80% (16/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 55% (11/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 40% (8/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 170 | 112 | 58 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Istra 1961 posts a 27% higher average cards per match than HNK Rijeka.
| Overall | Istra 1961 | HNK Rijeka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.98 (40/40) | 4.45 (20/20) | 3.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 159 | 89 | 70 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. HNK Rijeka is 26% better than Istra 1961 in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Istra 1961 | HNK Rijeka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.86 | 12.27 | 15.45 |
Shots on target / match | 5.32 | 5.18 | 5.45 |
Shots off target / match | 4.82 | 4.18 | 5.45 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.8% | 13.3% | 10.6% |
Shots per goal | 8.47 | 7.50 | 9.44 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.25 | 3.17 | 3.33 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 68% (15/22) | 64% (7/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 55% (12/22) | 45% (5/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 55% (12/22) | 45% (5/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (11/22) | 36% (4/11) | 64% (7/11) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 41% (9/22) | 27% (3/11) | 55% (6/11) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 68% (15/22) | 64% (7/11) | 73% (8/11) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 45% (10/22) | 45% (5/11) | 45% (5/11) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 36% (8/22) | 45% (5/11) | 27% (3/11) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 27% (6/22) | 27% (3/11) | 27% (3/11) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. HNK Rijeka posts a 28% higher offsides per match than Istra 1961.
| Overall | Istra 1961 | HNK Rijeka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.52 | 2.64 | 2.40 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (21/21) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 81% (17/21) | 82% (9/11) | 80% (8/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 52% (11/21) | 45% (5/11) | 60% (6/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 10% (2/21) | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.24 | 1.09 | 1.40 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 81% (17/21) | 73% (8/11) | 90% (9/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (9/21) | 36% (4/11) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Istra 1961 | HNK Rijeka | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.34 | 1.38 | 1.31 |
xGA (Against) | 1.18 | 1.29 | 1.07 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Istra 1961 | HNK Rijeka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

