Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of HNK Rijeka
Streaks - HNK Rijeka
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- HNK Rijeka — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- HNK Rijeka — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- HNK Rijeka — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- HNK Rijeka — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
- HNK Rijeka — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - HNK Gorica
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- HNK Gorica — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- HNK Gorica — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- HNK Gorica — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- HNK Gorica — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- HNK Gorica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - HNK Rijeka
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 HNK Rijeka — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Rijeka — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Rijeka — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Rijeka — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Rijeka — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - HNK Gorica
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 HNK Gorica — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Gorica — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Gorica — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Gorica — under 5.5 cards in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 HNK Gorica — over 2.5 total cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. HNK Rijeka is 175% better than HNK Gorica in terms of win rate.
| HNK Rijeka | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.95 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.60 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.40 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Ball possession | 57% | 58% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.29 | 12.57 | 14.93 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | 12.25 | 12.13 |
| HNK Gorica | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 2.30 | 2.15 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.70 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 45% | 47% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.56 | 9.22 | 9.39 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | 10.22 | 10.11 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs NK Varazdin1-1
- 27/10/2026Lvs Dinamo Zagreb1-2
- 20/10/2026Wvs Karlovac 19194-1
- 16/10/2026Wvs Rudes2-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs NK Slaven Belupo1-4
- 20/09/2026Wvs HNK Hajduk Split3-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Vrbovec6-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs NK Osijek4-1
- 31/08/2026Dvs HNK Gorica0-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs HNK Hajduk Split0-5
- 24/10/2026Dvs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb0-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs NK Osijek1-1
- 09/10/2026Lvs Rudes1-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Istra 19611-0
- 14/09/2026Dvs NK Varazdin2-2
- 09/09/2026Dvs Uskok Klis1-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Dinamo Zagreb0-1
- 31/08/2026Dvs HNK Rijeka0-0
- 22/08/2026Lvs NK Slaven Belupo0-2
Goal thresholds
| HNK Rijeka | HNK Gorica | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| HNK Rijeka | HNK Gorica | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| HNK Rijeka | HNK Gorica | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. HNK Gorica posts a 12% higher average corners per match than HNK Rijeka.
| Overall | HNK Rijeka | HNK Gorica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.62 (34/40) | 9.06 (16/20) | 10.11 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (27/34) | 88% (14/16) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (25/34) | 75% (12/16) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (23/34) | 69% (11/16) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (19/34) | 56% (9/16) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (12/34) | 25% (4/16) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (8/34) | 13% (2/16) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (6/34) | 6% (1/16) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 12% (4/34) | 0% (0/16) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 12% (4/34) | 0% (0/16) | 22% (4/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | HNK Rijeka | HNK Gorica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.30 | 6.30 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 65% (13/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 55% (11/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 212 | 126 | 86 |
| Overall | HNK Rijeka | HNK Gorica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.08 | 2.90 | 5.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 65% (13/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 15% (3/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 10% (2/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 0% (0/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 163 | 58 | 105 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. HNK Gorica posts a 9% higher average cards per match than HNK Rijeka.
| Overall | HNK Rijeka | HNK Gorica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.65 (40/40) | 3.50 (20/20) | 3.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 146 | 70 | 76 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. HNK Rijeka is 60% better than HNK Gorica in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | HNK Rijeka | HNK Gorica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.43 | 15.45 | 9.67 |
Shots on target / match | 4.17 | 5.45 | 3.00 |
Shots off target / match | 4.83 | 5.45 | 4.25 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.7% | 10.6% | 6.0% |
Shots per goal | 11.44 | 9.44 | 16.57 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.84 | 3.33 | 5.14 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 57% (13/23) | 73% (8/11) | 42% (5/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 48% (11/23) | 64% (7/11) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 48% (11/23) | 64% (7/11) | 33% (4/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 43% (10/23) | 64% (7/11) | 25% (3/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 30% (7/23) | 55% (6/11) | 8% (1/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 61% (14/23) | 73% (8/11) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 26% (6/23) | 45% (5/11) | 8% (1/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 13% (3/23) | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 13% (3/23) | 27% (3/11) | 0% (0/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | HNK Rijeka | HNK Gorica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.41 | 2.40 | 2.42 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (22/22) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 73% (16/22) | 80% (8/10) | 67% (8/12) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 50% (11/22) | 60% (6/10) | 42% (5/12) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 14% (3/22) | 0% (0/10) | 25% (3/12) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.41 | 1.40 | 1.42 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 86% (19/22) | 90% (9/10) | 83% (10/12) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 41% (9/22) | 50% (5/10) | 33% (4/12) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 9% (2/22) | 0% (0/10) | 17% (2/12) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. HNK Rijeka is 46% better than HNK Gorica in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | HNK Rijeka | HNK Gorica | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.09 | 1.31 | 0.90 |
xGA (Against) | 1.24 | 1.07 | 1.40 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | HNK Rijeka | HNK Gorica | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 70% (14/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

