Football Stats
Herb FC Midtjylland
FC MidtjyllandAvg. points/match 2.35
Denmark / Superliga8 November 2026 at 18:00
Herb Sonderjyske
SonderjyskeAvg. points/match 0.85

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of FC Midtjylland

Streaks - FC Midtjylland

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Midtjylland — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Midtjylland — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Midtjylland — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Midtjylland — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Midtjylland — wins at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Sonderjyske

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sonderjyske — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Sonderjyske — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sonderjyske — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sonderjyske — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sonderjyske — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)

Series - FC Midtjylland

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Midtjylland — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Midtjylland — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Midtjylland — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Midtjylland — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Midtjylland — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row

Series - Sonderjyske

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sonderjyske — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sonderjyske — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sonderjyske — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sonderjyske — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sonderjyske — under 49.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
26/07Herb SonderjyskeSonderjyske2–3Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
23/04Herb SonderjyskeSonderjyske1–2Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
04/04Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland2–2Herb SonderjyskeSonderjyske
23/11Herb SonderjyskeSonderjyske2–1Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
28/07Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland6–2Herb SonderjyskeSonderjyske
20/10Herb SonderjyskeSonderjyske3–2Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
24/08Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland3–2Herb SonderjyskeSonderjyske
24/10Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland3–2Herb SonderjyskeSonderjyske
13/08Herb SonderjyskeSonderjyske0–2Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland
04/02Herb FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland1–2Herb SonderjyskeSonderjyske

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Midtjylland is 180% better than Sonderjyske in terms of win rate.

FC MidtjyllandHomeAwayOverall
Win %
80%
60%
70%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
3.20
3.20
Scored
2.10
2.40
2.25
Conceded
1.10
0.80
0.95
BTTS %
70%
70%
70%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
10%
0%
5%
Ball possession
51%
51%
51%
Avg. shots/match
16.78
12.00
14.39
Avg. fouls/match
13.22
14.56
13.89
SonderjyskeHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
3.80
3.10
3.45
Scored
1.70
1.00
1.35
Conceded
2.10
2.10
2.10
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
Ball possession
41%
42%
41%
Avg. shots/match
11.10
12.00
11.50
Avg. fouls/match
14.90
11.75
13.50

Last 10 matches

FC Midtjylland is +110% better in terms of goals scored
2.10 goals/match
FC Midtjylland at home
1.00 goals/match
Sonderjyske away

Goal thresholds

FC MidtjyllandSonderjyske
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
25% (5/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallFC MidtjyllandSonderjyske
Match Corners AVG
9.50 (36/40)
9.44 (18/20)
9.56 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
86% (31/36)
89% (16/18)
83% (15/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
81% (29/36)
83% (15/18)
78% (14/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
64% (23/36)
56% (10/18)
72% (13/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (18/36)
39% (7/18)
61% (11/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (12/36)
33% (6/18)
33% (6/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (6/36)
17% (3/18)
17% (3/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
14% (5/36)
17% (3/18)
11% (2/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
8% (3/36)
6% (1/18)
11% (2/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (2/36)
6% (1/18)
6% (1/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallFC MidtjyllandSonderjyske
Corners Earned Match
4.85
5.40
4.30
More Corners Than Opponent
53% (21/40)
70% (14/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (34/40)
90% (18/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
85% (17/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
75% (15/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
45% (9/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
194
108
86

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Midtjylland posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Sonderjyske.

OverallFC MidtjyllandSonderjyske
Match Cards AVG
3.52 (40/40)
3.75 (20/20)
3.30 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
60% (12/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
35% (7/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
141
75
66
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. FC Midtjylland is 15% better than Sonderjyske in terms of shots per match.

OverallFC MidtjyllandSonderjyske
Shots / match
12.96
13.85
12.08
Shots on target / match
4.58
5.00
4.15
Shots off target / match
5.85
6.15
5.54
Shot conversion rate
13.1%
15.0%
10.8%
Shots per goal
7.66
6.67
9.24
Shots on target per goal
2.70
2.41
3.18
Shots Over 10.5
69% (18/26)
77% (10/13)
62% (8/13)
Shots Over 11.5
58% (15/26)
77% (10/13)
38% (5/13)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (13/26)
62% (8/13)
38% (5/13)
Shots Over 13.5
46% (12/26)
54% (7/13)
38% (5/13)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (10/26)
46% (6/13)
31% (4/13)
Shots on target Over 3.5
65% (17/26)
77% (10/13)
54% (7/13)
Shots on target Over 4.5
54% (14/26)
62% (8/13)
46% (6/13)
Shots on target Over 5.5
35% (9/26)
46% (6/13)
23% (3/13)
Shots on target Over 6.5
19% (5/26)
23% (3/13)
15% (2/13)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Sonderjyske posts a 14% higher offsides per match than FC Midtjylland.

OverallFC MidtjyllandSonderjyske
Match Offsides AVG
3.12
3.15
3.08
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (25/25)
100% (13/13)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
84% (21/25)
77% (10/13)
92% (11/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (14/25)
54% (7/13)
58% (7/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
40% (10/25)
38% (5/13)
42% (5/12)
Team Offsides AVG
1.48
1.38
1.58
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (23/25)
92% (12/13)
92% (11/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
36% (9/25)
31% (4/13)
42% (5/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
16% (4/25)
15% (2/13)
17% (2/12)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. FC Midtjylland is 61% better than Sonderjyske in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallFC MidtjyllandSonderjyske
xG (For)
1.31
1.63
1.01
xGA (Against)
1.55
1.30
1.77

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFC MidtjyllandSonderjyske
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
38% (15/40)
45% (9/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
60% (24/40)
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
70% (28/40)
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Superliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Midtjylland13940312.38
2FC Copenhagen13922292.23
3Viborg13724231.77
4Brondby13715221.69
5FC Nordsjaelland13553201.54
6Odense13454171.31
7AC Horsens13445161.23
8Aarhus13265120.92
9Silkeborg13265120.92
10Randers FC13328110.85
11Lyngby13256110.85
12Sonderjyske1322980.62