Streaks - Auxerre
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Auxerre — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Auxerre — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Auxerre — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Auxerre — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Auxerre — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Paris FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Paris FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Paris FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Paris FC — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Paris FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Paris FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Auxerre
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Auxerre — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Auxerre — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Auxerre — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Auxerre — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Auxerre — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Series - Paris FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Paris FC — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paris FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paris FC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paris FC — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paris FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Paris FC is 43% better than Auxerre in terms of win rate.
| Auxerre | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 4.00 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 2.50 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 48% | 39% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.20 | 9.67 | 11.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.30 | 15.11 | 14.68 |
| Paris FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 20% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 2.20 | 2.85 |
Scored | 2.50 | 1.10 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 46% | 47% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.40 | 11.00 | 12.70 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.30 | 11.00 | 11.15 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Strasbourg1-5
- 25/10/2026Dvs Le Mans1-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Le Havre3-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Rennes1-4
- 20/09/2026Wvs Stade Brestois 292-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Nice1-0
- 04/09/2026Lvs Lyon1-3
- 29/08/2026Lvs Angers1-3
- 22/08/2026Lvs Lens2-5
- 17/05/2026Wvs Lille2-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Monaco3-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Lens1-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Rennes4-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs Lorient0-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Strasbourg2-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Lyon0-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Marseille3-2
- 30/08/2026Wvs Nice3-0
- 22/08/2026Dvs Estac Troyes0-0
- 17/05/2026Wvs Paris Saint Germain2-1
Goal thresholds
| Auxerre | Paris FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Auxerre | Paris FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Auxerre | Paris FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Auxerre posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Paris FC.
| Overall | Auxerre | Paris FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.82 (39/40) | 10.37 (19/20) | 9.30 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (31/39) | 84% (16/19) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (28/39) | 84% (16/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (27/39) | 79% (15/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (22/39) | 58% (11/19) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (16/39) | 47% (9/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 23% (9/39) | 21% (4/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (7/39) | 21% (4/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (7/39) | 21% (4/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 11% (2/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Auxerre | Paris FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.28 | 4.65 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 171 | 93 | 78 |
| Overall | Auxerre | Paris FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.55 | 5.70 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 222 | 114 | 108 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Auxerre posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Paris FC.
| Overall | Auxerre | Paris FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.83 (40/40) | 4.00 (20/20) | 3.65 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 153 | 80 | 73 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 7 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Auxerre | Paris FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

