Football Stats
Herb Le Havre
France flagLe Havre
18. in Ligue 1 table
France / Ligue 12026/27 season

2026/27 Le Havre — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W0
D1
L4
GF3
GA11
GD-8
PPG0.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W0
D1
L3
GF6
GA9
GD-3
PPG0.25
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W0
D2
L7
GF9
GA20
GD-11
PPG0.22
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Le Havre — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Le Havre — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Le Havre — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Le Havre — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Le Havre — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Le Havre — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Le Havre — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Le Havre — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Le Havre — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Le Havre — loses in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Le Havre — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Le Havre — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Le Havre — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Le Havre — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb Le HavreLe Havre1–5Paris Saint Germain
25/10Marseille4–3Herb Le HavreLe Havre
18/10Herb Le HavreLe Havre1–3Auxerre
10/10Lille1–0Herb Le HavreLe Havre
19/09Toulouse3–2Herb Le HavreLe Havre
12/09Herb Le HavreLe Havre0–0Angers
05/09Herb Le HavreLe Havre1–2Stade Brestois 29
29/08Lyon1–1Herb Le HavreLe Havre
23/08Herb Le HavreLe Havre0–1Monaco
17/05Lorient0–2Herb Le HavreLe Havre

Le Havre — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
0%
0%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.30
2.60
Scored
0.40
0.40
0.80
Conceded
0.90
0.90
1.80
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
13.20
Avg. fouls/match
14.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.80
3.00
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
13.90
Avg. fouls/match
14.40

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 13% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.11
15.20
17.25
Shots on target / match
5.00
5.00
5.00
Shots off target / match
6.67
6.00
7.50
Shot conversion rate
6.2%
3.9%
8.7%
Shots per goal
16.11
25.33
11.50
Shots on target per goal
5.00
8.33
3.33
Shots Over 10.5
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 12.5
89% (8/9)
100% (5/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 13.5
89% (8/9)
100% (5/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 14.5
67% (6/9)
60% (3/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
89% (8/9)
100% (5/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
56% (5/9)
60% (3/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
44% (4/9)
40% (2/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
22% (2/9)
0% (0/5)
50% (2/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 33% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.11
3.20
5.25
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
78% (7/9)
60% (3/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
78% (7/9)
60% (3/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
78% (7/9)
60% (3/5)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.78
2.00
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
44% (4/9)
60% (3/5)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (3/9)
40% (2/5)
25% (1/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.95 (20/20)
8.30 (10/10)
9.60 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.30
4.70
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
86
47
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.55 (20/20)
3.50 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
71
35
36
Highest in a Match
6
6
5
Lowest in a Match
0
0
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Le Havre's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (22%)
1-2
1 (11%)
0-0
1 (11%)
2-3
1 (11%)
3-4
1 (11%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (44%)
0-0
3 (33%)
0-2
1 (11%)
1-2
1 (11%)

Le Havre's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
2 (22%)
3
1 (11%)
0
1 (11%)
5
1 (11%)
7
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (44%)
0
3 (33%)
2
1 (11%)
3
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 1.

Ligue 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Lille9531182.00
3Lyon9522171.89
4Paris FC9522171.89
5Rennes9513161.78
6Marseille9504151.67
7Monaco9432151.67
8Nice9423141.56
9Lens9414131.44
10Stade Brestois 299333121.33
11Lorient9333121.33
12Toulouse9243101.11
13Strasbourg9315101.11
14Auxerre9315101.11
15Angers922580.89
16Estac Troyes922580.89
17Le Mans914470.78
18Le Havre902720.22