Football Stats
Herb Estac Troyes
France flagEstac Troyes
16. in Ligue 1 table
France / Ligue 12026/27 season

2026/27 Estac Troyes — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF5
GA11
GD-6
PPG0.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF2
GA5
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches9
W2
D2
L5
GF7
GA16
GD-9
PPG0.89
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Estac Troyes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Estac Troyes — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Estac Troyes — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Estac Troyes — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Estac Troyes — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Estac Troyes — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Estac Troyes — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Estac Troyes — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Estac Troyes — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Estac TroyesEstac Troyes2–0Le Mans
25/10Toulouse0–0Herb Estac TroyesEstac Troyes
17/10Herb Estac TroyesEstac Troyes1–3Lens
11/10Herb Estac TroyesEstac Troyes0–2Marseille
19/09Angers2–0Herb Estac TroyesEstac Troyes
13/09Lille2–0Herb Estac TroyesEstac Troyes
06/09Herb Estac TroyesEstac Troyes2–6Strasbourg
29/08Lorient1–2Herb Estac TroyesEstac Troyes
22/08Herb Estac TroyesEstac Troyes0–0Paris FC
09/05Grenoble1–0Herb Estac TroyesEstac Troyes

Estac Troyes — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.10
3.70
Scored
0.90
1.20
2.10
Conceded
0.70
0.90
1.60
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
15.60
Avg. fouls/match
12.40
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.40
2.30
Scored
0.40
0.80
1.20
Conceded
0.50
0.60
1.10
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
12.20
Avg. fouls/match
13.90

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 30% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.44
15.00
11.50
Shots on target / match
3.33
4.80
1.50
Shots off target / match
6.00
5.80
6.25
Shot conversion rate
5.8%
6.7%
4.3%
Shots per goal
17.29
15.00
23.00
Shots on target per goal
4.29
4.80
3.00
Shots Over 10.5
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 11.5
56% (5/9)
80% (4/5)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 12.5
44% (4/9)
60% (3/5)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 13.5
44% (4/9)
60% (3/5)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (3/9)
40% (2/5)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
33% (3/9)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
33% (3/9)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
22% (2/9)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
11% (1/9)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.33
3.00
3.75
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (4/9)
40% (2/5)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.78
1.60
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (7/9)
80% (4/5)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (6/9)
60% (3/5)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (3/9)
20% (1/5)
50% (2/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.60 (20/20)
8.00 (10/10)
9.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.70
6.10
5.30
More Corners Than Opponent
75% (15/20)
100% (10/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Corners Earned
114
61
53

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.20 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
4.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
84
38
46
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Estac Troyes's most common scores

Match result

0-2
3 (33%)
0-0
2 (22%)
2-1
1 (11%)
2-6
1 (11%)
2-0
1 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (33%)
1-2
2 (22%)
0-1
2 (22%)
2-0
1 (11%)
1-0
1 (11%)

Estac Troyes's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (44%)
0
2 (22%)
3
1 (11%)
8
1 (11%)
4
1 (11%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (33%)
1
3 (33%)
3
2 (22%)
2
1 (11%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 1.

Ligue 1 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Lille9531182.00
3Lyon9522171.89
4Paris FC9522171.89
5Rennes9513161.78
6Marseille9504151.67
7Monaco9432151.67
8Nice9423141.56
9Lens9414131.44
10Stade Brestois 299333121.33
11Lorient9333121.33
12Toulouse9243101.11
13Strasbourg9315101.11
14Auxerre9315101.11
15Angers922580.89
16Estac Troyes922580.89
17Le Mans914470.78
18Le Havre902720.22