Football Stats
Leagues/Ligue 1

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
2Lille918
DWL
2.00
3Lyon917
WLW
1.89
4Paris FC917
WLW
1.89
5Rennes916
LWL
1.78
6Marseille915
WWL
1.67
7Monaco915
LDW
1.67
8Nice914
LWW
1.56
9Lens913
WWL
1.44
10Stade Brestois 29912
DWL
1.33
11Lorient912
WWL
1.33
12Toulouse910
WDW
1.11
13Strasbourg910
LLL
1.11
14Auxerre910
WLW
1.11
15Angers98
LLW
0.89
16Estac Troyes98
LLL
0.89
17Le Mans97
LLW
0.78
18Le Havre92
LLL
0.22

Match stats (FT)

3.04Avg. goals/match
60%BTTS%
40%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams48%Draw23%Away teams28%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.593%
Over 1.580%
Over 2.559%
Over 3.536%
Over 4.516%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

6%0-10'
9%11-20'
7%21-30'
11%31-40'
13%41-50'
13%51-60'
11%61-70'
11%71-80'
18%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (247 goals in 81 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

12%0-15'
11%16-30'
18%31-45'
19%46-60'
17%61-75'
23%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (247 goals in 81 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Angers33%(3/9)44%(4/9)78%(7/9)44%(4/9)6.0(9)1.7(9)
Auxerre11%(1/9)89%(8/9)89%(8/9)78%(7/9)4.9(8)2.0(8)
Estac Troyes33%(3/9)33%(3/9)78%(7/9)33%(3/9)6.1(9)1.9(8)
Le Havre11%(1/9)67%(6/9)67%(6/9)56%(5/9)5.3(9)2.0(9)
Le Mans0%(0/9)78%(7/9)100%(9/9)67%(6/9)2.3(9)2.8(9)
Lens0%(0/9)78%(7/9)78%(7/9)78%(7/9)6.3(8)2.5(8)
Lille56%(5/9)44%(4/9)67%(6/9)22%(2/9)3.8(9)1.7(9)
Lorient56%(5/9)33%(3/9)44%(4/9)33%(3/9)3.6(9)1.3(8)
Lyon44%(4/9)44%(4/9)89%(8/9)44%(4/9)4.1(9)1.3(9)
Marseille33%(3/9)44%(4/9)89%(8/9)56%(5/9)4.3(9)1.6(9)
Monaco22%(2/9)67%(6/9)78%(7/9)44%(4/9)3.8(9)2.2(9)
Nice11%(1/9)67%(6/9)78%(7/9)67%(6/9)5.4(9)2.4(9)
Paris FC33%(3/9)56%(5/9)67%(6/9)67%(6/9)3.2(9)2.3(9)
Paris Saint Germain22%(2/9)78%(7/9)89%(8/9)78%(7/9)5.6(9)1.0(9)
Rennes22%(2/9)67%(6/9)89%(8/9)89%(8/9)5.6(9)2.3(9)
Stade Brestois 2911%(1/9)78%(7/9)89%(8/9)67%(6/9)3.7(9)1.4(9)
Strasbourg0%(0/9)78%(7/9)100%(9/9)89%(8/9)2.8(9)1.8(9)
Toulouse22%(2/9)44%(4/9)78%(7/9)56%(5/9)4.0(9)2.0(9)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

13.2Shots / match
50%Ball possession
12.2Fouls / match
1.7Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)8.9
Home (team avg.)4.6
Away (team avg.)4.3

Home posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)3.8
Home (team avg.)1.9
Away (team avg.)1.9

Over — Corners

Over 7.563%
Over 8.554%
Over 9.543%
Over 10.528%
Over 11.515%
Over 12.510%

Over — Cards

Over 0.599%
Over 1.590%
Over 2.567%
Over 3.556%
Over 4.534%
Over 5.520%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.570%
Over 1.536%
Over 2.516%
Over 3.52%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.583%
Over 1.558%
Over 2.521%
Over 3.510%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals30% · 24 times
1 goal35% · 28 times
2 goals20% · 16 times
3+ goals16% · 13 times

Half-time scores

0-030% · 24 times
1-023% · 19 times
0-111% · 9 times
2-010% · 8 times
1-17% · 6 times
1-27% · 6 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Ligue 1 2026/27 season (81 of 81 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

2-112% · 10 times
2-29% · 7 times
2-09% · 7 times
1-27% · 6 times
1-07% · 6 times
0-07% · 6 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals7% · 6 times
1 goal12% · 10 times
2 goals21% · 17 times
3 goals23% · 19 times
4 goals20% · 16 times
5+ goals16% · 13 times