Streaks - Le Havre
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Le Havre — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Le Havre — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Le Havre — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Le Havre — under 11.5 corners (9/10, 90%)
- Le Havre — under 4.5 cards (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Lorient
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lorient — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Lorient — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Lorient — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Lorient — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Lorient — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Le Havre
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Le Havre — loses in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Le Havre — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Le Havre — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Le Havre — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Le Havre — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Lorient
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lorient — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lorient — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lorient — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lorient — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lorient — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Lorient is 500% better than Le Havre in terms of win rate.
| Le Havre | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.30 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.70 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Ball possession | 45% | 49% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.20 | 13.90 | 13.55 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.00 | 14.40 | 14.20 |
| Lorient | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.30 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 47% | 47% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.00 | 9.70 | 10.35 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.70 | 9.20 | 8.95 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Lvs Paris Saint Germain1-5
- 25/10/2026Lvs Marseille3-4
- 18/10/2026Lvs Auxerre1-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs Lille0-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Toulouse2-3
- 12/09/2026Dvs Angers0-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Stade Brestois 291-2
- 29/08/2026Dvs Lyon1-1
- 23/08/2026Lvs Monaco0-1
- 17/05/2026Wvs Lorient2-0
Goal thresholds
| Le Havre | Lorient | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Le Havre | Lorient | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Le Havre | Lorient | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Le Havre | Lorient | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.10 (40/40) | 8.95 (20/20) | 9.25 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Le Havre | Lorient | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.08 | 4.30 | 3.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 163 | 86 | 77 |
| Overall | Le Havre | Lorient | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.03 | 4.65 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 10% (2/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 201 | 93 | 108 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Lorient posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Le Havre.
| Overall | Le Havre | Lorient | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.73 (40/40) | 3.55 (20/20) | 3.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 149 | 71 | 78 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Le Havre | Lorient | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

