Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Le Mans
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Le Mans — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Le Mans — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Le Mans — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Le Mans — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Le Mans — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Monaco
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Monaco — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Monaco — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Monaco — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Monaco — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Monaco — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Le Mans
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Le Mans — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Le Mans — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Le Mans — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Le Mans — over 29.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Le Mans — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Monaco
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Monaco — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Monaco — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Monaco — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Monaco — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Monaco — over 39.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Monaco is 57% better than Le Mans in terms of win rate.
| Le Mans | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 53% | 47% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.40 | 10.22 | 11.37 |
Avg. fouls/match | 16.90 | 15.67 | 16.32 |
| Monaco | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.70 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 55% | 53% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.20 | 12.30 | 12.25 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.10 | 12.80 | 12.95 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Estac Troyes0-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs Auxerre1-1
- 16/10/2026Lvs Toulouse0-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs Paris Saint Germain1-3
- 19/09/2026Wvs Lorient2-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Lens2-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Nice1-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Rennes2-3
- 22/08/2026Dvs Stade Brestois 292-2
- 01/08/2026Wvs Angers3-2
- 01/11/2026Lvs Paris FC1-3
- 25/10/2026Dvs Lille1-1
- 22/10/2026Wvs SC Freiburg3-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Lorient0-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs CSKA Sofia2-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Toulouse2-2
- 18/09/2026Wvs Lens2-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Strasbourg1-1
- 04/09/2026Wvs Paris Saint Germain2-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Marseille2-0
Goal thresholds
| Le Mans | Monaco | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Le Mans | Monaco | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Le Mans | Monaco | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Monaco posts a 23% higher average corners per match than Le Mans.
| Overall | Le Mans | Monaco | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.77 (39/40) | 7.84 (19/20) | 9.65 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (29/39) | 63% (12/19) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 59% (23/39) | 53% (10/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 46% (18/39) | 37% (7/19) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (15/39) | 26% (5/19) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (12/39) | 21% (4/19) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (8/39) | 16% (3/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/39) | 11% (2/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 5% (1/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/39) | 0% (0/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Le Mans | Monaco | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.22 | 4.15 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 169 | 83 | 86 |
| Overall | Le Mans | Monaco | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.60 | 3.85 | 5.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 15% (3/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 184 | 77 | 107 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Le Mans posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Monaco.
| Overall | Le Mans | Monaco | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.13 (40/40) | 4.40 (20/20) | 3.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 165 | 88 | 77 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Le Mans | Monaco | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

