Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Toulouse
Streaks - Toulouse
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Toulouse — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Toulouse — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Toulouse — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Toulouse — under 6.5 corners won (18/20, 90%)
- Toulouse — over 1.5 goals in the match (16/20, 80%)
Streaks - Strasbourg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Strasbourg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Strasbourg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Strasbourg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Strasbourg — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Strasbourg — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Toulouse
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Toulouse — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Toulouse — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Toulouse — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Toulouse — under 7.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Toulouse — over 2.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
Series - Strasbourg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Strasbourg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Strasbourg — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Strasbourg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Strasbourg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Strasbourg — over 19.5 booking points in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Strasbourg is 17% better than Toulouse in terms of win rate.
| Toulouse | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 4.10 | 3.20 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.90 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Ball possession | 49% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.00 | 10.60 | 12.80 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.00 | 14.30 | 14.65 |
| Strasbourg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 3.40 | 3.55 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.40 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 51% | 54% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.60 | 10.20 | 11.90 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.20 | 12.90 | 11.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Marseille0-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs Estac Troyes0-0
- 16/10/2026Wvs Le Mans3-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Monaco2-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Le Havre3-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Lorient2-2
- 03/09/2026Lvs Lille0-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Stade Brestois 292-2
- 22/08/2026Lvs Lyon0-2
- 10/05/2026Wvs Lyon2-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Auxerre5-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Rennes0-3
- 17/10/2026Lvs Paris Saint Germain1-3
- 11/10/2026Lvs Nice1-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Paris FC1-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Monaco1-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Estac Troyes6-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Lens2-1
- 21/08/2026Lvs Marseille0-4
- 17/05/2026Wvs Monaco5-4
Goal thresholds
| Toulouse | Strasbourg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Toulouse | Strasbourg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Toulouse | Strasbourg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Toulouse | Strasbourg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.63 (40/40) | 8.60 (20/20) | 8.65 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (20/40) | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Toulouse | Strasbourg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.73 | 3.90 | 3.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 149 | 78 | 71 |
| Overall | Toulouse | Strasbourg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.13 | 4.70 | 5.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Against | 205 | 94 | 111 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Toulouse posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Strasbourg.
| Overall | Toulouse | Strasbourg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.63 (40/40) | 3.90 (20/20) | 3.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 145 | 78 | 67 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Toulouse | Strasbourg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

