Football Stats
Herb Chrobry Głogów
Chrobry GłogówAvg. points/match 1.35
Poland / I Liga3 November 2026 at 18:00
Herb Arka Gdynia
Arka GdyniaAvg. points/match 0.95

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Chrobry Głogów

Streaks - Chrobry Głogów

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Chrobry Głogów — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Chrobry Głogów — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Chrobry Głogów — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Chrobry Głogów — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Chrobry Głogów — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Arka Gdynia

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Arka Gdynia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Arka Gdynia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Arka Gdynia — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Arka Gdynia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Arka Gdynia — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Chrobry Głogów

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Chrobry Głogów — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Arka Gdynia

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Arka Gdynia — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Arka Gdynia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Arka Gdynia — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Arka Gdynia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Arka Gdynia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
12/04Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów2–2Herb Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia
29/09Herb Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia2–0Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów
05/04Herb Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia2–1Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów
23/09Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów1–0Herb Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia
21/04Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów0–3Herb Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia
16/09Herb Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia3–4Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów
26/05Herb Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia0–2Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów
27/11Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów1–0Herb Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia
07/08Herb Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia0–2Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów
13/06Herb Chrobry GłogówChrobry Głogów0–3Herb Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Chrobry Głogów is 40% better than Arka Gdynia in terms of win rate.

Chrobry GłogówHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
2.60
2.50
Scored
1.20
1.30
1.25
Conceded
1.20
1.30
1.25
BTTS %
40%
60%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Arka GdyniaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.90
2.80
2.85
Scored
1.60
0.90
1.25
Conceded
1.30
1.90
1.60
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%

Last 10 matches

Chrobry Głogów is +33% better in terms of goals scored
1.20 goals/match
Chrobry Głogów at home
0.90 goals/match
Arka Gdynia away

Goal thresholds

Chrobry GłogówArka Gdynia
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallChrobry GłogówArka Gdynia
Match Corners AVG
10.33 (6/40)
—
10.33 (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
67% (4/6)
—
67% (4/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (4/6)
—
67% (4/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (4/6)
—
67% (4/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
67% (4/6)
—
67% (4/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (2/6)
—
33% (2/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
—
17% (1/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
—
17% (1/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
—
17% (1/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (1/6)
—
17% (1/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallChrobry GłogówArka Gdynia
Corners Earned Match
3.35
—
3.35
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
—
25% (5/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
—
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
—
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
—
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Corners Earned
67
—
67

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallChrobry GłogówArka Gdynia
Match Cards AVG
4.10 (20/20)
—
4.10 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
—
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
—
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
—
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
—
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
—
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
—
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
82
—
82
Highest in a Match
8
—
8
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallChrobry GłogówArka Gdynia
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
50% (20/40)
65% (13/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
I Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Polonia Warszawa13643221.69
2Ruch Chorzów13643221.69
3Lechia Gdansk13715221.69
4ŁKS Łódź13643221.69
6Polonia Bytom13562211.62
7Nieciecza13634211.62
8Miedz Legnica13544191.46
9Warta Poznań13616191.46
10Stal Rzeszów13535181.38
11Pogoń Siedlce13445161.23
12Stal Mielec13445161.23
13Arka Gdynia13436151.15
14Podbeskidzie13292151.15
15Chrobry Głogów13355141.08
17Odra Opole13337120.92
18Unia Skierniewice13328110.85