Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Admira Wacker
Streaks - Admira Wacker
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Admira Wacker — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Admira Wacker — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Admira Wacker — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Admira Wacker — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Admira Wacker — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)
Streaks - SKN ST. Polten
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SKN ST. Polten — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- SKN ST. Polten — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- SKN ST. Polten — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- SKN ST. Polten — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- SKN ST. Polten — over 29.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
Series - Admira Wacker
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Admira Wacker — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Admira Wacker — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Admira Wacker — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Admira Wacker — over 1.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Admira Wacker — over 7.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
Series - SKN ST. Polten
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SKN ST. Polten — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SKN ST. Polten — over 19.5 booking points in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 SKN ST. Polten — over 2.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 SKN ST. Polten — under 6.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 SKN ST. Polten — under 6.5 corners won in 9 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Admira Wacker is 14% better than SKN ST. Polten in terms of win rate.
| Admira Wacker | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.30 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
| SKN ST. Polten | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 2.20 | 1.75 |
Scored | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz0-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Wacker Innsbruck1-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Floridsdorfer AC2-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Voitsberg3-2
- 18/09/2026Lvs FC BW Linz0-3
- 11/09/2026Wvs SV Kapfenberg1-0
- 28/08/2026Wvs WSPG Wels3-1
- 21/08/2026Lvs First Vienna0-1
- 15/08/2026Wvs Sturm Graz II2-0
- 09/08/2026Lvs SKU Amstetten1-2
- 30/10/2026Wvs WSPG Wels2-1
- 23/10/2026Dvs SV Kapfenberg1-1
- 16/10/2026Dvs Rapid Wien II0-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs First Vienna1-3
- 19/09/2026Wvs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz2-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs FC Liefering3-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Red Bull Salzburg0-3
- 28/08/2026Wvs Austria Salzburg1-0
- 21/08/2026Lvs Wacker Innsbruck0-1
- 14/08/2026Lvs FC BW Linz0-1
Goal thresholds
| Admira Wacker | SKN ST. Polten | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Admira Wacker | SKN ST. Polten | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Admira Wacker | SKN ST. Polten | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Admira Wacker posts a 25% higher average cards per match than SKN ST. Polten.
| Overall | Admira Wacker | SKN ST. Polten | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.55 (40/40) | 5.05 (20/20) | 4.05 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 182 | 101 | 81 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Admira Wacker | SKN ST. Polten | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

