Football Stats
Herb Austria Vienna (Am)
Austria Vienna (Am)Avg. points/match 1.55
Austria / 2. Liga6 November 2026 at 18:30
Herb First Vienna
First ViennaAvg. points/match 2.10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

4 meetings — from the perspective of Austria Vienna (Am)

Streaks - Austria Vienna (Am)

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Austria Vienna (Am) — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Austria Vienna (Am) — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Austria Vienna (Am) — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Austria Vienna (Am) — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Austria Vienna (Am) — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - First Vienna

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • First Vienna — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • First Vienna — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • First Vienna — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • First Vienna — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series - Austria Vienna (Am)

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Austria Vienna (Am) — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Austria Vienna (Am) — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Austria Vienna (Am) — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 20 matches in a row

Series - First Vienna

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 First Vienna — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 First Vienna — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 First Vienna — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 First Vienna — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
15/03Herb First ViennaFirst Vienna0–2Herb Austria Vienna (Am)Austria Vienna (Am)
13/09Herb Austria Vienna (Am)Austria Vienna (Am)1–1Herb First ViennaFirst Vienna
03/03Herb Austria Vienna (Am)Austria Vienna (Am)0–2Herb First ViennaFirst Vienna
16/10Herb First ViennaFirst Vienna0–1Herb Austria Vienna (Am)Austria Vienna (Am)

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. First Vienna is 44% better than Austria Vienna (Am) in terms of win rate.

Austria Vienna (Am)HomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
3.30
2.70
3.00
Scored
1.70
1.30
1.50
Conceded
1.60
1.40
1.50
BTTS %
60%
60%
60%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
20%
10%
15%
First ViennaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
60%
65%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.10
2.55
Scored
1.70
1.40
1.55
Conceded
1.30
0.70
1.00
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%

Last 10 matches

Austria Vienna (Am) is +21% better in terms of goals scored
1.70 goals/match
Austria Vienna (Am) at home
1.40 goals/match
First Vienna away

Goal thresholds

Austria Vienna (Am)First Vienna
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
85% (17/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
100% (20/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
40% (8/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAustria Vienna (Am)First Vienna
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
15% (3/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
45% (18/40)
40% (8/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
2. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC BW Linz11911282.55
2First Vienna11812252.27
4Austria Salzburg11614191.73
5Admira Wacker11605181.64
6SKU Amstetten11452171.55
7FC Liefering11524171.55
9Wacker Innsbruck11425141.27
10SKN ST. Polten11425141.27
11Floridsdorfer AC11425141.27
12Voitsberg11335121.09
13Sturm Graz II11326111.00
14SV Kapfenberg1122780.73
15WSPG Wels1122780.73
16Rapid Wien II1121870.64