Football Stats
Herb Rapid Vienna
Austria flagRapid Vienna
1. in Bundesliga table
Austria / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 Rapid Vienna — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W6
D0
L0
GF23
GA3
GD+20
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W4
D0
L1
GF10
GA6
GD+4
PPG2.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W10
D0
L1
GF33
GA9
GD+24
PPG2.73
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rapid Vienna — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Rapid Vienna — wins the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Rapid Vienna — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Rapid Vienna — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Rapid Vienna — wins at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rapid Vienna — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Rapid Vienna — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Rapid Vienna — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Rapid Vienna — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Rapid Vienna — wins away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Rapid Vienna — wins in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rapid Vienna — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rapid Vienna — over 1.5 goals in the match in 16 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rapid Vienna — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rapid Vienna — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Austria Vienna0–2Herb Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna
27/10First Vienna0–3Herb Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna
24/10Herb Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna5–1Austria Lustenau
16/10Herb Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna3–1TSV Hartberg
11/10Lask Linz0–2Herb Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna
18/09Herb Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna3–0WSG Wattens
12/09Wolfsberger AC0–3Herb Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna
05/09Austria Klagenfurt2–5Herb Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna
02/09Red Bull Salzburg5–1Herb Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna
30/08Herb Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna3–1Sturm Graz

Rapid Vienna — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 42% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
100%
70%
85%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
1.90
4.10
Scored
2.00
1.50
3.50
Conceded
0.20
0.40
0.60
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
0%
20%
10%
Ball possession
60%
Avg. shots/match
19.60
Avg. fouls/match
8.60
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
70%
60%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.60
3.90
Scored
0.80
1.90
2.70
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
0%
20%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
13.88
Avg. fouls/match
11.25

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.00
17.67
11.80
Shots on target / match
6.09
7.67
4.20
Shots off target / match
5.73
7.00
4.20
Shot conversion rate
20.0%
21.7%
16.9%
Shots per goal
5.00
4.61
5.90
Shots on target per goal
2.03
2.00
2.10
Shots Over 10.5
82% (9/11)
83% (5/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots Over 11.5
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
64% (7/11)
83% (5/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
55% (6/11)
83% (5/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots Over 14.5
55% (6/11)
83% (5/6)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
91% (10/11)
100% (6/6)
80% (4/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
64% (7/11)
83% (5/6)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (4/11)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
27% (3/11)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 50% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.50
4.20
4.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
80% (8/10)
60% (3/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.40
1.60
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 35% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
2.65
2.94
2.17
xGA (Against)
1.04
0.94
1.20

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.22 (18/20)
9.80 (10/10)
8.50 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
70% (7/10)
100% (8/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
70% (7/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
70% (7/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.60
6.40
4.80
More Corners Than Opponent
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
112
64
48

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 34% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.75 (20/20)
4.30 (10/10)
3.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
75
43
32
Highest in a Match
9
9
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Rapid Vienna's most common scores

Match result

3-0
2 (18%)
3-1
2 (18%)
2-0
2 (18%)
8-0
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (27%)
2-0
2 (18%)
0-0
2 (18%)
5-0
1 (9%)
0-3
1 (9%)

Rapid Vienna's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (27%)
6
2 (18%)
4
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)
8
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (27%)
3
3 (27%)
2
2 (18%)
0
2 (18%)
5
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Rapid Vienna111001302.73
2Red Bull Salzburg11830272.45
3Lask Linz11713222.00
4Sturm Graz11542191.73
5TSV Hartberg11524171.55
6Ried11443161.45
7WSG Wattens11335121.09
8SCR Altach11317100.91
9Grazer AK11245100.91
10Austria Lustenau1122780.73
11Austria Vienna1121870.64
12Wolfsberger AC1113760.55