Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of WSPG Wels
Streaks - WSPG Wels
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- WSPG Wels — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- WSPG Wels — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- WSPG Wels — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- WSPG Wels — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- WSPG Wels — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Sturm Graz II
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sturm Graz II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Sturm Graz II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Sturm Graz II — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sturm Graz II — more goals are scored in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sturm Graz II — loses away (7/10, 70%)
Series - WSPG Wels
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 WSPG Wels — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 WSPG Wels — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Sturm Graz II
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sturm Graz II — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sturm Graz II — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sturm Graz II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. WSPG Wels is 40% better than Sturm Graz II in terms of win rate.
| WSPG Wels | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 3.20 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.60 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 1.60 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| Sturm Graz II | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.20 | 3.25 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.10 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Lvs SKN ST. Polten1-2
- 27/10/2026Wvs Wolfsberger AC1-0
- 23/10/2026Lvs Voitsberg2-6
- 16/10/2026Dvs Austria Vienna (Am)2-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz1-0
- 18/09/2026Lvs First Vienna1-3
- 12/09/2026Lvs FC BW Linz1-4
- 04/09/2026Wvs SV Kapfenberg1-0
- 28/08/2026Lvs Admira Wacker1-3
- 21/08/2026Dvs SKU Amstetten1-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Voitsberg2-0
- 23/10/2026Lvs Austria Vienna (Am)0-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs SV Kapfenberg0-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs FC Liefering1-3
- 19/09/2026Dvs Wacker Innsbruck2-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Austria Salzburg3-3
- 30/08/2026Wvs Rapid Wien II5-2
- 22/08/2026Lvs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz1-3
- 15/08/2026Lvs Admira Wacker0-2
- 08/08/2026Wvs Floridsdorfer AC4-2
Goal thresholds
| WSPG Wels | Sturm Graz II | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| WSPG Wels | Sturm Graz II | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| WSPG Wels | Sturm Graz II | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | WSPG Wels | Sturm Graz II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

