Football Stats
Herb Wolfsberger AC
Austria flagWolfsberger AC
12. in Bundesliga table
Austria / Bundesliga2026/27 season

2026/27 Wolfsberger AC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W1
D2
L3
GF6
GA10
GD-4
PPG0.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D1
L4
GF2
GA10
GD-8
PPG0.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W1
D3
L7
GF8
GA20
GD-12
PPG0.55
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Wolfsberger AC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Wolfsberger AC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Wolfsberger AC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Wolfsberger AC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Wolfsberger AC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Wolfsberger AC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Wolfsberger AC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Wolfsberger AC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (15/20, 75%)
  • Wolfsberger AC — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
  • Wolfsberger AC — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Wolfsberger AC — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC1–1Sturm Graz
27/10WSPG Wels1–0Herb Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC
24/10TSV Hartberg1–0Herb Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC
18/10Herb Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC0–2WSG Wattens
11/10SCR Altach3–0Herb Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC
20/09Ried4–1Herb Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC
12/09Herb Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC0–3Rapid Vienna
06/09Parndorf1–1Herb Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC
01/09Herb Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC1–3Lask Linz
29/08Grazer AK0–0Herb Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC

Wolfsberger AC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.50
2.90
Scored
0.90
0.80
1.70
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
10.88
Avg. fouls/match
14.25
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.10
2.40
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.90
0.60
1.50
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
11.00
Avg. fouls/match
13.13

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.00
12.00
12.00
Shots on target / match
3.10
3.40
2.80
Shots off target / match
5.10
4.60
5.60
Shot conversion rate
5.8%
8.3%
3.3%
Shots per goal
17.14
12.00
30.00
Shots on target per goal
4.43
3.40
7.00
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
80% (4/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 12.5
30% (3/10)
20% (1/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 13.5
30% (3/10)
20% (1/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
60% (3/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/10)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/10)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.30
3.80
2.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (6/10)
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.50
1.60
1.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (5/5)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
30% (3/10)
40% (2/5)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
20% (2/10)
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 193% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.08
1.61
0.55
xGA (Against)
1.98
1.81
2.15

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.25 (16/20)
10.50 (8/10)
10.00 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (15/16)
100% (8/8)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (12/16)
75% (6/8)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (10/16)
50% (4/8)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (9/16)
50% (4/8)
63% (5/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (7/16)
50% (4/8)
38% (3/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
38% (6/16)
50% (4/8)
25% (2/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (4/16)
38% (3/8)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
13% (1/8)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
13% (1/8)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.00
5.60
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
100
56
44

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.00 (20/20)
3.60 (10/10)
4.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
80
36
44
Highest in a Match
7
6
7
Lowest in a Match
0
2
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Wolfsberger AC's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (18%)
0-3
2 (18%)
3-0
1 (9%)
0-0
1 (9%)
1-3
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (27%)
1-0
3 (27%)
0-2
2 (18%)
0-3
1 (9%)
1-2
1 (9%)

Wolfsberger AC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (36%)
2
3 (27%)
0
1 (9%)
4
1 (9%)
5
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (36%)
0
3 (27%)
3
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Bundesliga.

Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Rapid Vienna111001302.73
2Red Bull Salzburg11830272.45
3Lask Linz11713222.00
4Sturm Graz11542191.73
5TSV Hartberg11524171.55
6Ried11443161.45
7WSG Wattens11335121.09
8SCR Altach11317100.91
9Grazer AK11245100.91
10Austria Lustenau1122780.73
11Austria Vienna1121870.64
12Wolfsberger AC1113760.55