Football Stats
Herb Leça
Portugal flagLeça
6. in Liga 3 table
Portugal / Liga 32026/27 season

2026/27 Leça — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W2
D1
L1
GF5
GA4
GD+1
PPG1.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W2
D0
L2
GF6
GA5
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W4
D1
L3
GF11
GA9
GD+2
PPG1.63
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Leça — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (4/4, 100%)
  • Leça — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (4/4, 100%)
  • Leça — is unbeaten at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Leça — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Leça — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (3/4, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Leça — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (5/6, 83%)
  • Leça — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (5/6, 83%)
  • Leça — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (5/6, 83%)
  • Leça — over 1.5 goals in the match (8/10, 80%)
  • Leça — is unbeaten (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Leça — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Leça — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb LeçaLeça2–0Varzim
23/10Pacos Ferreira1–0Herb LeçaLeça
17/10Penafiel0–1Herb LeçaLeça
10/10Herb LeçaLeça2–0AD Marco 09
20/09Mortágua0–2Herb LeçaLeça
12/09Trofense1–4Herb LeçaLeça
06/09Herb LeçaLeça0–3Fafe
23/08Paredes1–2Herb LeçaLeça
15/08Guimaraes B2–0Herb LeçaLeça
09/08Herb LeçaLeça1–1São João Ver

Leça — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
25%
75%
50%
Avg. goals/match
0.75
1.50
2.25
Scored
0.25
1.00
1.25
Conceded
0.50
0.50
1.00
BTTS %
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheet %
50%
75%
63%
Failed to score %
75%
25%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
67%
33%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.67
0.67
2.33
Scored
1.17
0.33
1.50
Conceded
0.50
0.33
0.83
BTTS %
33%
0%
17%
Clean sheet %
50%
83%
67%
Failed to score %
33%
67%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/10)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/6)
Under 1.5
20% (2/10)
0% (0/4)
33% (2/6)
Under 2.5
70% (7/10)
75% (3/4)
67% (4/6)
Under 3.5
90% (9/10)
100% (4/4)
83% (5/6)
Under 4.5
90% (9/10)
100% (4/4)
83% (5/6)
Under 5.5
100% (10/10)
100% (4/4)
100% (6/6)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 32% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
30% (3/10)
25% (1/4)
33% (2/6)
BTTS 1H
20% (2/10)
0% (0/4)
33% (2/6)
BTTS 2H
0% (0/10)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/6)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/10)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/6)
BTTS & Win
20% (2/10)
0% (0/4)
33% (2/6)
BTTS & Draw
10% (1/10)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/6)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/10)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/4)
33% (2/6)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (1/10)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/4)
33% (2/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/6)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (8/10)
100% (4/4)
67% (4/6)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Leça's most common scores

Match result

2-0
2 (25%)
1-1
1 (13%)
0-2
1 (13%)
2-1
1 (13%)
0-3
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (38%)
0-0
2 (25%)
2-1
1 (13%)
1-0
1 (13%)
3-1
1 (13%)

Leça's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (50%)
3
2 (25%)
1
1 (13%)
5
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (50%)
0
2 (25%)
3
1 (13%)
4
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 3.

Liga 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CF Os Belenenses8620202.50
2Paredes8611192.38
3Atlético CP8521172.13
4AD Marco 098422141.75
5Fafe8341131.63
6Leça8413131.63
7Mafra8332121.50
8Caldas8323111.38
9Vianense8242101.25
10Oliveirense8242101.25
11União Santarém8314101.25
12Guimaraes B823391.13
13São João Ver823391.13
14Varzim830591.13
15Louletano822481.00
16Pacos Ferreira822481.00
17SC Covilha814370.88
20Trofense812550.63