Football Stats
Herb Oliveirense
Portugal flagOliveirense
10. in Liga 3 table
Portugal / Liga 32026/27 season

2026/27 Oliveirense — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W2
D1
L1
GF6
GA5
GD+1
PPG1.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W0
D3
L1
GF4
GA6
GD-2
PPG0.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W2
D4
L2
GF10
GA11
GD-1
PPG1.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Oliveirense — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Oliveirense — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Oliveirense — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Oliveirense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Oliveirense — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Oliveirense — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Oliveirense — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Oliveirense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Oliveirense — is unbeaten in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
  • Oliveirense — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb OliveirenseOliveirense1–2CF Os Belenenses
24/10Lusitano Évora 19112–2Herb OliveirenseOliveirense
10/10SC Covilha0–0Herb OliveirenseOliveirense
19/09Herb OliveirenseOliveirense1–2Penafiel
12/09Herb OliveirenseOliveirense2–1Mafra
06/09Atlético CP3–1Herb OliveirenseOliveirense
29/08Herb OliveirenseOliveirense4–0Penalva Castelo
23/08Herb OliveirenseOliveirense3–2Vitória de Sernache
14/08União Santarém1–1Herb OliveirenseOliveirense
08/08Herb OliveirenseOliveirense0–0Louletano

Oliveirense — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
1.00
0.60
1.60
Conceded
0.40
1.00
1.40
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
50%
65%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
1.40
1.90
Scored
0.00
0.70
0.70
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
100%
50%
75%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Oliveirense's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (25%)
1-1
1 (13%)
2-2
1 (13%)
1-3
1 (13%)
2-1
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (38%)
1-0
2 (25%)
0-1
1 (13%)
0-2
1 (13%)
2-2
1 (13%)

Oliveirense's most common goal count

Goals in the match

0
2 (25%)
4
2 (25%)
3
2 (25%)
2
1 (13%)
5
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (38%)
1
3 (38%)
2
1 (13%)
4
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 3.

Liga 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CF Os Belenenses8620202.50
2Paredes8611192.38
3Atlético CP8521172.13
4AD Marco 098422141.75
5Fafe8341131.63
6Leça8413131.63
7Mafra8332121.50
8Caldas8323111.38
9Vianense8242101.25
10Oliveirense8242101.25
11União Santarém8314101.25
12Guimaraes B823391.13
13São João Ver823391.13
14Varzim830591.13
15Louletano822481.00
16Pacos Ferreira822481.00
17SC Covilha814370.88
20Trofense812550.63