Football Stats
Herb Torreense
TorreenseAvg. points/match 1.40
Portugal / Segunda Liga9 November 2026 at 21:15
Herb União de Leiria
União de LeiriaAvg. points/match 1.45

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

8 meetings — from the perspective of Torreense

Streaks - Torreense

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Torreense — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Torreense — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Torreense — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Torreense — under 3.5 offsides (5/5, 100%)
  • Torreense — under 6.5 cards (8/8, 100%)

Streaks - União de Leiria

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • União de Leiria — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • União de Leiria — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • União de Leiria — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • União de Leiria — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • União de Leiria — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Torreense

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Torreense — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Torreense — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Torreense — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Torreense — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Torreense — over 3.5 cards in 3 matches in a row

Series - União de Leiria

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 União de Leiria — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 União de Leiria — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 União de Leiria — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 União de Leiria — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 União de Leiria — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
08/02Herb TorreenseTorreense3–1Herb União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria
29/08Herb União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria1–0Herb TorreenseTorreense
06/04Herb União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria1–3Herb TorreenseTorreense
10/11Herb TorreenseTorreense2–1Herb União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria
20/04Herb TorreenseTorreense0–3Herb União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria
08/12Herb União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria1–0Herb TorreenseTorreense
11/12Herb União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria1–0Herb TorreenseTorreense
14/08Herb TorreenseTorreense1–1Herb União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. União de Leiria is 14% better than Torreense in terms of win rate.

TorreenseHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
2.30
2.30
Scored
1.30
1.00
1.15
Conceded
1.00
1.30
1.15
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
União de LeiriaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
3.00
2.85
Scored
1.40
1.60
1.50
Conceded
1.30
1.40
1.35
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%

Last 10 matches

União de Leiria is +23% better in terms of goals scored
1.30 goals/match
Torreense at home
1.60 goals/match
União de Leiria away

Goal thresholds

TorreenseUnião de Leiria
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallTorreenseUnião de Leiria
Match Corners AVG
11.60 (5/40)
11.60 (5/20)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (5/5)
100% (5/5)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
80% (4/5)
80% (4/5)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallTorreenseUnião de Leiria
Corners Earned Match
4.40
4.40
—
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (3/5)
60% (3/5)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (1/5)
20% (1/5)
—
Corners Earned
22
22
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallTorreenseUnião de Leiria
Match Cards AVG
5.18 (11/11)
5.13 (8/8)
5.33 (3/3)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (11/11)
100% (8/8)
100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (11/11)
100% (8/8)
100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 Cards
91% (10/11)
88% (7/8)
100% (3/3)
Over 3.5 Cards
82% (9/11)
88% (7/8)
67% (2/3)
Over 4.5 Cards
73% (8/11)
75% (6/8)
67% (2/3)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (5/11)
50% (4/8)
33% (1/3)
Over 6.5 Cards
18% (2/11)
13% (1/8)
33% (1/3)
Over 7.5 Cards
9% (1/11)
0% (0/8)
33% (1/3)
Total Cards
57
41
16
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
3

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallTorreenseUnião de Leiria
Under 0.5
13% (5/40)
20% (4/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
28% (11/40)
35% (7/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
50% (10/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
73% (29/40)
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
100% (20/20)
90% (18/20)
Segunda Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Sporting CP B9702212.33
2Penafiel9612192.11
4Benfica B9522171.89
5Farense9432151.67
6Academica9504151.67
7Tondela9504151.67
8União de Leiria9423141.56
9Vizela9423141.56
10AVS9333121.33
11Portimonense9324111.22
12Torreense9243101.11
13Leixoes9315101.11
14Amarante922580.89
15Chaves922580.89
16FC Porto B922580.89
17Felgueiras 1932914470.78
18Feirense902720.22